Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram nilambur road rajya rani express (16349) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Nilambur road. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16349 Thiruvananthapuram nilambur road rajya rani express TVC NIL 07:25 22:30 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 22:30 0 0
VAK Varkala 23:04 23:05 0 41
KPY Karunagapalli 23:56 23:58 1 91
KYJ Kayankulam 00:15 00:17 1 105
MVLK Mavelikara 00:25 00:27 1 113
CNGR Chengannur 00:40 00:42 1 125
TRVL Tiruvalla 00:50 00:52 1 134
CGY Changanaseri 01:00 01:02 1 142
KTYM Kottayam 01:30 01:35 1 160
ERN Ernakulam town 03:00 03:10 1 222
IPL Idaplli 03:19 03:20 1 228
AWY Aluva 03:34 03:37 1 239
TCR Thrisur 04:30 04:33 1 294
SRR Shoranur jn 05:35 06:00 1 327
VPZ Vailapuzha 06:09 06:10 1 336
CQA Cherukara 06:19 06:20 1 347
AAM Angadippuram 06:29 06:30 1 354
PKQ Pattikkad 06:37 06:38 1 360
MLTR Melattur 06:44 06:45 1 367
TUV Tuvvur 06:50 06:51 1 374
VNB Vaniyambalam 06:59 07:00 1 382
NIL Nilambur road 07:25 00:00 1 393

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Thiruvananthapuram nilambur road rajya rani express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Nilambur road. It operates with train numbers 16349 and 16349.
The overall distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram nilambur road rajya rani express is 393 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 16349 Thiruvananthapuram nilambur road rajya rani express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Nilambur road and train 16349 Thiruvananthapuram nilambur road rajya rani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16349 Thiruvananthapuram nilambur road rajya rani express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 22:30 hours and reaches Nilambur road station at 07:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16349 departs from Nilambur road station at 22:30 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 07:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Kayankulam.

Map View