Schedule of Nilambur road thiruvananthapuram rajya rani express (16350) is given below. This train starts at Nilambur road and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16350 Nilambur road thiruvananthapuram rajya rani express NIL TVC 06:25 20:40 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NIL Nilambur road 00:00 20:40 0 0
VNB Vaniyambalam 20:50 20:51 0 10
MLTR Melattur 21:05 21:06 0 25
PKQ Pattikkad 21:14 21:15 0 32
AAM Angadippuram 21:21 21:23 0 38
CQA Cherukara 21:30 21:31 0 45
VPZ Vailapuzha 21:40 21:41 0 56
SRR Shoranur jn 22:00 23:30 0 66
TCR Thrisur 00:02 00:05 1 79
AWY Aluva 00:58 01:00 1 134
IPL Idaplli 01:14 01:15 1 144
ERN Ernakulam town 01:35 01:40 1 151
KTYM Kottayam 02:44 02:48 1 213
CGY Changanaseri 03:08 03:10 1 230
TRVL Tiruvalla 03:18 03:20 1 238
CNGR Chengannur 03:28 03:30 1 248
MVLK Mavelikara 03:40 03:42 1 260
KYJ Kayankulam 03:53 03:55 1 268
KPY Karunagapalli 04:08 04:10 1 281
QLN Kollam jn 04:50 04:55 1 309
VAK Varkala 05:13 05:15 1 332
TVC Trivandrum cntl 06:25 00:00 1 373

Nilambur road thiruvananthapuram rajya rani express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Nilambur road railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 16350 and 16350.
The overall distance covered by Nilambur road thiruvananthapuram rajya rani express is 373 km. The average running speed of the train is about 37.3 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 16350 Nilambur road thiruvananthapuram rajya rani express runs from Nilambur road to Trivandrum cntl and train 16350 Nilambur road thiruvananthapuram rajya rani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16350 Nilambur road thiruvananthapuram rajya rani express departs from Nilambur road at 20:40 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 06:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16350 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 20:40 and reaches Nilambur road at 06:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Kayankulam.

Map View