Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central rajdhani express (12432) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 42 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12432 Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central rajdhani express NZM TVC 04:55 11:00 2 1011000 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 11:00 0 0
KOTA Kota jn 15:30 15:40 0 459
BSR Vasai road 03:33 03:35 1 1335
PNVL Panvel 05:05 05:10 1 1401
RN Ratnagiri 09:40 09:45 1 1764
SWV Sawantwadi road 11:20 11:22 1 1988
MAO Madgaon 12:55 13:05 1 2098
KAWR Karwar 13:50 13:52 1 2173
UD Udupi 16:18 16:20 1 2440
MAJN Mangalore jn 17:50 18:00 1 2522
CAN Cannanore 20:08 20:10 1 2659
CLT Calicut 21:28 21:30 1 2748
SRR Shoranur jn 22:55 23:00 1 2834
TCR Thrisur 23:40 23:43 1 2867
ERS Eranakulam jn 01:00 01:05 2 2941
ALLP Alappuzha 01:58 02:00 2 2997
QLN Kollam jn 03:33 03:35 2 3082
TVC Trivandrum cntl 04:55 00:00 2 3146

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central rajdhani express is a weekly running rajdhani train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 12432 and 12432.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central rajdhani express is 3146 km. The average running speed of the train is about 74.904761904762 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 42 hours. Train 12432 Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central rajdhani express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Trivandrum cntl and train 12432 Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central rajdhani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12432 Hazrat nizamuddin thiruvananthapuram central rajdhani express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 11:00 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 04:55 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12432 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 11:00 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 04:55 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Thrisur, Kota Jn.

Map View