Schedule of Netravati express (16346) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 31 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16346 Netravati express TVC LTT 16:40 09:50 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 09:50 0 0
VAK Varkala 10:23 10:25 0 41
KPY Karunagapalli 11:18 11:20 0 91
KYJ Kayankulam 11:35 11:37 0 105
HAD Haripad 12:03 12:05 0 118
AMPA Ambala puzha 12:20 12:25 0 136
ALLP Alappuzha 12:47 12:50 0 148
SRTL Cherthala 13:13 13:15 0 172
ERS Eranakulam jn 13:55 14:05 0 205
AWY Aluva 14:27 14:30 0 224
DINR Divine nagar halt (f 14:52 14:53 0 246
TCR Thrisur 15:30 15:33 0 279
SRR Shoranur jn 16:45 16:55 0 312
KTU Kuttippuram 17:23 17:25 0 342
TIR Tirur 17:44 17:45 0 357
PGI Parpanangadi 18:04 18:05 0 373
CLT Calicut 19:05 19:10 0 398
BDJ Badagara 19:43 19:45 0 444
TLY Tellicherry 20:03 20:05 0 466
CAN Cannanore 20:45 20:50 0 487
KPQ Kannapuram 21:03 21:05 0 501
PAY Payyanur 21:23 21:25 0 521
CHV Charvattur 21:33 21:37 0 535
KZE Kanhangad 21:58 22:00 0 550
KGQ Kasaragod 22:18 22:20 0 573
MAJN Mangalore jn 23:20 23:30 0 624
SL Surathkal 00:10 00:12 1 647
UD Udupi 00:52 00:54 1 705
KUDA Kundapura 01:24 01:26 1 750
BYNR Byndoor 01:52 01:54 1 797
BTJL Bhatkal 02:18 02:20 1 819
MRDW Murdeshwar 02:38 02:40 1 840
KT Kumta 03:10 03:12 1 896
KAWR Karwar 04:00 04:02 1 973
CNO Cancona 04:26 04:28 1 1002
MAO Madgaon 05:00 05:10 1 1047
KRMI Karmali 05:46 05:48 1 1087
THVM Thivim 06:04 06:06 1 1112
KUDL Kudal 07:06 07:08 1 1187
RN Ratnagiri 09:15 09:20 1 1382
CHI Chiplun 11:10 11:12 1 1488
ROHA Roha 13:40 13:45 1 1667
PNVL Panvel 15:10 15:15 1 1744
TNA Thane 16:04 16:05 1 1781
LTT Lokmanyatilak 16:40 00:00 1 1798

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Netravati express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 16346 and 16346.
The overall distance covered by Netravati express is 1798 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 31 hours. Train 16346 Netravati express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Lokmanyatilak and train 16346 Netravati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16346 Netravati express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 09:50 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 16:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16346 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 09:50 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 16:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Panvel, Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva.

Map View