Schedule of Mangaluru central thiruvananthapuram express (16348) is given below. This train starts at Mangalore and ends at Trivandrum cntl. It takes total 14 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16348 Mangaluru central thiruvananthapuram express MAQ TVC 04:45 14:20 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAQ Mangalore 00:00 14:20 0 0
KMQ Kumbla 14:54 14:55 0 33
KQK Kotikulam 15:16 15:17 0 55
KZE Kanhangad 15:28 15:30 0 68
NLE Nileshwar 15:39 15:40 0 78
CHV Charvattur 15:47 15:48 0 83
TKQ Trikarpur 15:52 15:53 0 91
PAY Payyanur 16:00 16:02 0 97
PAZ Payangadi 16:11 16:12 0 109
KPQ Kannapuram 16:19 16:20 0 117
CAN Cannanore 17:00 17:05 0 131
TLY Tellicherry 17:23 17:25 0 152
MAHE Mahe 17:33 17:35 0 161
BDJ Badagara 17:43 17:45 0 174
QLD Quilandi 18:04 18:05 0 196
CLT Calicut 18:45 18:50 0 220
FK Ferok 19:04 19:05 0 230
VLI Vallikunnu 19:18 19:19 0 240
PGI Parpanangadi 19:26 19:27 0 245
TA Tanur 19:36 19:37 0 253
TIR Tirur 19:46 19:48 0 261
KTU Kuttippuram 20:05 20:07 0 276
PTB Pattambi 20:24 20:25 0 295
SRR Shoranur jn 21:00 21:10 0 306
WKI Wadakancheri 21:34 21:35 0 323
TCR Thrisur 21:58 22:01 0 339
IJK Irinjalakuda 22:27 22:28 0 363
CKI Chalakudi 22:37 22:38 0 369
AFK Angamali 22:51 22:52 0 385
AWY Aluva 23:01 23:03 0 394
ERN Ernakulam town 23:35 23:40 0 411
PVRD Piravam road 00:14 00:15 1 442
KTYM Kottayam 00:55 01:00 1 473
CGY Changanaseri 01:18 01:20 1 491
TRVL Tiruvalla 01:28 01:30 1 498
CNGR Chengannur 01:38 01:40 1 508
MVLK Mavelikara 01:53 01:55 1 520
KYJ Kayankulam 02:13 02:15 1 528
KPY Karunagapalli 02:28 02:30 1 541
QLN Kollam jn 03:05 03:10 1 569
MYY Mayyanad 03:19 03:20 1 577
PVU Paravur 03:24 03:25 1 581
VAK Varkala 03:35 03:37 1 592
KVU Kadakavur 03:46 03:47 1 601
CRY Chirayinkeezh 03:51 03:52 1 604
TVP Trivandrum pett 04:19 04:20 1 631
TVC Trivandrum cntl 04:45 00:00 1 633

Related Routes

Trains between Mangalore and Kasaragod
Trains between Mangalore and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Payyanur
Trains between Payyanur and Mangalore
Trains between Tirur and Mangalore
Trains between Palakkad and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Palakkad
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Erode Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tiruppur
Trains between Parpanangadi and Mangalore
Trains between Tiruppur and Mangalore
Trains between Erode Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Aluva
Trains between Kollam Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Kayankulam
Trains between Mangalore and Kollam Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Mangalore and Varkala
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Aluva and Mangalore
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore
Trains between Kayankulam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Byndoor
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Central
Trains between Mangalore and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Mangalore and Kottayam
Trains between Chengannur and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mangalore
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Kottayam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Hassan
Trains between Mangalore and Kengeri
Trains between Mangalore and Madgaon
Trains between Walajah Road Jn and Mangalore

Mangaluru central thiruvananthapuram express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mangalore railway station and Trivandrum cntl. It operates with train numbers 16348 and 16348.
The overall distance covered by Mangaluru central thiruvananthapuram express is 633 km. The average running speed of the train is about 45.214285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 14 hours. Train 16348 Mangaluru central thiruvananthapuram express runs from Mangalore to Trivandrum cntl and train 16348 Mangaluru central thiruvananthapuram express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16348 Mangaluru central thiruvananthapuram express departs from Mangalore at 14:20 hours and reaches Trivandrum cntl station at 04:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16348 departs from Trivandrum cntl station at 14:20 and reaches Mangalore at 04:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Kayankulam.

Map View