Schedule of Chennai central bilaspur weekly sf express (12852) is given below. This train starts at Chennai central and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 23 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12852 Chennai central bilaspur weekly sf express MAS BSP 20:15 21:10 1 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAS Chennai central 00:00 21:10 0 0
GDR Gudur jn 23:30 23:35 0 137
OGL Ongole 01:27 01:28 1 291
BZA Vijayawada jn 03:55 04:05 1 430
WL Warangal 06:43 06:45 1 631
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 09:24 09:25 1 803
BPQ Balharshah 11:30 11:40 1 873
NAB Nagbhir jn 13:30 13:32 1 991
WSA Wadsa 13:55 13:57 1 1019
AJU Arjuni 14:19 14:21 1 1043
SNV Sondad 14:46 14:48 1 1076
G Gondia jn 15:35 15:45 1 1123
RJN Raj nandgaon 17:00 17:02 1 1227
DURG Durg 17:45 17:50 1 1257
R Raipur jn 18:25 18:35 1 1294
BSP Bilaspur jn 20:15 00:00 1 1411

Related Routes

Trains between Katpadi Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Arakkonam and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Chennai Central
Trains between Salem Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Salem Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Erode Jn
Trains between Erode Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Gudur Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Nellore and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nellore
Trains between Chennai Central and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Chennai Central
Trains between Palakkad and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Palakkad
Trains between Balharshah and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Balharshah
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Berhampur and Chennai Central
Trains between Aluva and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Aluva
Trains between Chennai Central and Berhampur
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Chennai Central and Tenali Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Chirala and Chennai Central
Trains between Tenali Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Chirala
Trains between Chandrapur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Sevagram
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Chennai Central
Trains between Bangarapet and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangarapet
Trains between Kollam Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Kollam Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bhopal Jn

Chennai central bilaspur weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Chennai central railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 12852 and 12852.
The overall distance covered by Chennai central bilaspur weekly sf express is 1411 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.347826086957 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 23 hours. Train 12852 Chennai central bilaspur weekly sf express runs from Chennai central to Bilaspur jn and train 12852 Chennai central bilaspur weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12852 Chennai central bilaspur weekly sf express departs from Chennai central at 21:10 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 20:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12852 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 21:10 and reaches Chennai central at 20:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Chennai Central, Raipur Jn, Gudur Jn, Nellore.

Map View