Schedule of Amarkantak express (12853) is given below. This train starts at Durg and ends at Bhopal jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12853 Amarkantak express DURG BPL 10:30 18:20 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DURG Durg 00:00 18:20 0 0
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 18:28 18:30 0 9
TLD Tilda 19:28 19:30 0 83
BYT Bhatapara 19:48 19:50 0 109
BSP Bilaspur jn 20:45 21:05 0 156
KGB Kargi road 21:29 21:31 0 188
BIG Belgahna 21:48 21:50 0 204
PND Pendra road 22:46 22:48 0 257
APR Anuppur jn 23:32 23:35 0 308
AAL Amlai 23:44 23:46 0 320
BUH Burhar 00:03 00:05 1 329
SDL Shahdol 00:28 00:30 1 349
BRS Birsinghpur 01:04 01:06 1 386
UMR Umaria 01:32 01:34 1 416
KTE Katni 02:55 03:10 1 476
JBP Jabalpur 04:25 04:30 1 566
MML Madan mahal 04:34 04:36 1 570
SRID Sridham 05:09 05:11 1 619
NU Narsinghpur 05:45 05:47 1 650
KY Kareli 06:02 06:04 1 666
GAR Gadarwara 06:24 06:26 1 695
BKH Bankhedi 06:47 06:49 1 725
PPI Pipariya 07:03 07:05 1 744
SGP Sohagpur 07:18 07:20 1 762
ET Itarsi jn 08:20 08:30 1 811
HBD Hoshangabad 08:48 08:50 1 830
HBJ Habibganj 09:53 09:55 1 898
BPL Bhopal jn 10:30 00:00 1 904

Related Routes

Trains between Raipur Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Badnera Jn
Trains between Durg and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Durg and Raurkela
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Durg
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Durg and Kantabanji
Trains between Durg and Pendra Road
Trains between Durg and Surat
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Howrah Jn
Trains between Puri and Durg
Trains between Durg and Manmad Jn
Trains between Durg and Puri
Trains between Manmad Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Durg and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Satna
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Durg
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Durg
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg
Trains between Durg and Agra Cantt
Trains between Durg and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Durg and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Durg
Trains between Durg and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Durg and Warangal
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Durg
Trains between Chhapra and Durg
Trains between Palakkad and Durg
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Durg
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Durg
Trains between Durg and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Durg and Ballia
Trains between Durg and Bankura
Trains between Durg and Belgahna
Trains between Bankura and Durg
Trains between Durg and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Durg and Chhapra

Amarkantak express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Durg railway station and Bhopal jn. It operates with train numbers 12853 and 12853.
The overall distance covered by Amarkantak express is 904 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12853 Amarkantak express runs from Durg to Bhopal jn and train 12853 Amarkantak express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12853 Amarkantak express departs from Durg at 18:20 hours and reaches Bhopal jn station at 10:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12853 departs from Bhopal jn station at 18:20 and reaches Durg at 10:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Raipur Jn, Katni, Bilaspur Jn.

Map View