Schedule of Nagpur bilaspur intercity express (12856) is given below. This train starts at Nagpur and ends at Bilaspur jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12856 Nagpur bilaspur intercity express NGP BSP 13:35 06:30 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NGP Nagpur 00:00 06:30 0 0
KP Kamptee 06:48 06:50 0 14
TMR Tumsar road 07:36 07:38 0 80
TRO Tirora 07:53 07:55 0 100
G Gondia jn 08:26 08:28 0 129
AGN Amgaon 08:43 08:45 0 152
DGG Dongargarh 09:27 09:29 0 203
RJN Raj nandgaon 09:51 09:53 0 234
DURG Durg 10:40 10:45 0 263
BPHB Bhilai pwr hs 10:58 11:00 0 273
R Raipur jn 11:30 11:40 0 302
TLD Tilda 12:13 12:15 0 347
BYT Bhatapara 12:33 12:35 0 373
BYL Belha 13:08 13:10 0 404
BSP Bilaspur jn 13:35 00:00 0 420

Related Routes

Trains between Nagpur and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Balharshah and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gondia Jn
Trains between Gondia Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raipur Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Betul and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Durg
Trains between Durg and Nagpur
Trains between Warangal and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Warangal
Trains between Nagpur and Akola Jn
Trains between Akola Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Pandhurna and Nagpur
Trains between Chandrapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gudur Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Gwalior
Trains between Raj Nandgaon and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Raj Nandgaon
Trains between Gwalior and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Chennai Central
Trains between Chennai Central and Nagpur
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Ghoradongri
Trains between Nagpur and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Manmad Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Raurkela
Trains between Raurkela and Nagpur
Trains between Malkapur and Nagpur
Trains between Nellore and Nagpur
Trains between Nagpur and Nellore
Trains between Nagpur and Salem Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Mathura Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bina Jn
Trains between Jabalpur and Nagpur

Nagpur bilaspur intercity express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Nagpur railway station and Bilaspur jn. It operates with train numbers 12856 and 12856.
The overall distance covered by Nagpur bilaspur intercity express is 420 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12856 Nagpur bilaspur intercity express runs from Nagpur to Bilaspur jn and train 12856 Nagpur bilaspur intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12856 Nagpur bilaspur intercity express departs from Nagpur at 06:30 hours and reaches Bilaspur jn station at 13:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12856 departs from Bilaspur jn station at 06:30 and reaches Nagpur at 13:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nagpur, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn.

Map View