Schedule of Bilaspur jn nagpur intercity (12855) is given below. This train starts at Bilaspur jn and ends at Nagpur. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12855 Bilaspur jn nagpur intercity BSP NGP 23:00 15:55 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BSP Bilaspur jn 00:00 15:55 0 0
BYL Belha 16:15 16:17 0 15
TLD Tilda 16:58 17:00 0 73
R Raipur jn 17:45 17:55 0 117
DURG Durg 18:45 18:50 0 159
RJN Raj nandgaon 19:16 19:18 0 189
DGG Dongargarh 19:43 19:45 0 220
AGN Amgaon 20:26 20:28 0 270
G Gondia jn 20:53 20:55 0 293
TRO Tirora 21:13 21:15 0 323
TMR Tumsar road 21:33 21:35 0 343
BRD Bhandara road 21:48 21:50 0 361
KP Kamptee 22:23 22:25 0 409
NGP Nagpur 23:00 00:00 0 423

Related Routes

Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raipur Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Durg and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Durg
Trains between Gondia Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Gondia Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Raigarh and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raigarh
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Raurkela
Trains between Pendra Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Shahdol and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Akola Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Kharsia and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Umaria and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Birsinghpur and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Katni and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Korba and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Saugor
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Nasik Road and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Surat
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Satna and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Sini Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Agra Cantt and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Puri
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Allahabad Jn

Bilaspur jn nagpur intercity is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Bilaspur jn railway station and Nagpur. It operates with train numbers 12855 and 12855.
The overall distance covered by Bilaspur jn nagpur intercity is 423 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12855 Bilaspur jn nagpur intercity runs from Bilaspur jn to Nagpur and train 12855 Bilaspur jn nagpur intercity heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12855 Bilaspur jn nagpur intercity departs from Bilaspur jn at 15:55 hours and reaches Nagpur station at 23:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12855 departs from Nagpur station at 15:55 and reaches Bilaspur jn at 23:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Nagpur, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn.

Map View