Schedule of Andhra pradesh sampark kranti express (12708) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Tirupati. It takes total 38 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12708 Andhra pradesh sampark kranti express NZM TPTY 21:35 07:20 1 1001010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 07:20 0 0
JHS Jhansi jn 13:33 13:43 0 402
NGP Nagpur 00:05 00:15 1 1082
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 04:20 04:21 1 1362
BPA Belampalli 04:44 04:45 1 1401
MCI Mancheral 04:54 04:55 1 1421
RDM Ramgundam 05:09 05:10 1 1434
KZJ Kazipet jn 06:48 06:50 1 1536
SC Secunderabad jn 09:15 09:30 1 1676
KCG Kacheguda 09:43 09:45 1 1684
MBNR Mahbubnagar 11:22 11:24 1 1789
GWD Gadwal 12:32 12:34 1 1864
KRNT Kurnool town 13:36 13:38 1 1920
DHNE Dhone 15:10 15:15 1 1973
TU Tadipatri 16:39 16:40 1 2076
YA Yerraguntla 17:44 17:45 1 2144
HX Cuddapah 18:30 18:35 1 2183
RU Renigunta jn 21:00 21:02 1 2308
TPTY Tirupati 21:35 00:00 1 2318

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Andhra pradesh sampark kranti express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Tirupati. It operates with train numbers 12708 and 12708.
The overall distance covered by Andhra pradesh sampark kranti express is 2318 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 38 hours. Train 12708 Andhra pradesh sampark kranti express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Tirupati and train 12708 Andhra pradesh sampark kranti express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12708 Andhra pradesh sampark kranti express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 07:20 hours and reaches Tirupati station at 21:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12708 departs from Tirupati station at 07:20 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 21:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn, Nagpur.

Map View