Schedule of Nagercoil chennai central weekly sf express (12690) is given below. This train starts at Nagarcoil jn and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12690 Nagercoil chennai central weekly sf express NCJ MAS 12:25 19:40 1 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NCJ Nagarcoil jn 00:00 19:40 0 0
TEN Tirunelveli 20:50 20:55 0 73
CVP Kovilpatti 21:54 21:55 0 138
SRT Satur 22:14 22:15 0 159
VPT Virudunagar jn 22:46 22:47 0 186
MDU Madurai jn 23:50 23:55 0 229
KQN Kodaikanal road 00:26 00:27 1 270
DG Dindigul jn 00:50 00:55 1 295
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 02:55 03:00 1 390
KRR Karur 04:12 04:15 1 465
ED Erode jn 05:50 06:00 1 531
SA Salem jn 06:50 06:55 1 593
MAP Morappur 07:43 07:45 1 659
TPT Tirupattur jn 08:24 08:25 1 706
JTJ Jolarpettai 08:48 08:50 1 713
KPD Katpadi jn 09:58 10:00 1 797
AJJ Arakkonam 10:53 10:55 1 858
PER Perambur 11:44 11:45 1 927
MAS Chennai central 12:25 00:00 1 933

Nagercoil chennai central weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Nagarcoil jn railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 12690 and 12690.
The overall distance covered by Nagercoil chennai central weekly sf express is 933 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.882352941176 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 12690 Nagercoil chennai central weekly sf express runs from Nagarcoil jn to Chennai central and train 12690 Nagercoil chennai central weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12690 Nagercoil chennai central weekly sf express departs from Nagarcoil jn at 19:40 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 12:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12690 departs from Chennai central station at 19:40 and reaches Nagarcoil jn at 12:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn.

Map View