Schedule of Pearl city muthu nagar sf express (12694) is given below. This train starts at Tuticorin and ends at Chennai egmore. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12694 Pearl city muthu nagar sf express TN MS 07:45 19:50 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TN Tuticorin 00:00 19:50 0 0
MVN Milavittan 19:59 20:00 0 7
KDU Kadambur 20:34 20:35 0 45
CVP Kovilpatti 20:54 20:55 0 67
SRT Satur 21:14 21:15 0 88
VPT Virudunagar jn 21:43 21:45 0 115
TMQ Tirumangalam 22:05 22:06 0 141
MDU Madurai jn 22:45 22:50 0 158
KQN Kodaikanal road 23:21 23:22 0 199
DG Dindigul jn 23:50 23:55 0 224
TPJ Tiruchchirapali 01:25 01:30 1 319
ALU Ariyalur 02:29 02:30 1 388
VRI Vridhachalam jn 03:18 03:20 1 442
VM Villupuram jn 04:20 04:25 1 496
TMV Tindivanam 05:08 05:10 1 533
MLMR Melmaruvattur 05:33 05:35 1 564
MMK Madurantakam 05:48 05:50 1 574
CGL Chengalpattu 06:13 06:15 1 599
TBM Tambaram 06:43 06:45 1 630
MBM Mambalam 07:04 07:05 1 648
MS Chennai egmore 07:45 00:00 1 655

Pearl city muthu nagar sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Tuticorin railway station and Chennai egmore. It operates with train numbers 12694 and 12694.
The overall distance covered by Pearl city muthu nagar sf express is 655 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.583333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 12694 Pearl city muthu nagar sf express runs from Tuticorin to Chennai egmore and train 12694 Pearl city muthu nagar sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12694 Pearl city muthu nagar sf express departs from Tuticorin at 19:50 hours and reaches Chennai egmore station at 07:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12694 departs from Chennai egmore station at 19:50 and reaches Tuticorin at 07:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Tiruchchirapali, Villupuram Jn, Madurai Jn.

Map View