Schedule of Sri sathya sai prashanthi nilayam chennai central sf express (12692) is given below. This train starts at Sai p nilayam and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12692 Sri sathya sai prashanthi nilayam chennai central sf express SSPN MAS 05:15 18:30 1 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SSPN Sai p nilayam 00:00 18:30 0 0
BNC Bangalore cant 23:10 23:12 0 163
BNC Bangalore cant 23:10 23:12 0 171
KJM Krishnarajapurm 23:24 23:26 0 181
WFD Whitefield 23:35 23:36 0 190
BWT Bangarapet 00:13 00:15 1 237
KPN Kuppam 00:44 00:45 1 272
JTJ Jolarpettai 01:30 01:32 1 315
AB Ambur 01:55 01:57 1 347
KPD Katpadi jn 02:43 02:45 1 399
SHU Sholinghur 03:13 03:15 1 439
AJJ Arakkonam 03:38 03:40 1 460
PER Perambur 04:33 04:35 1 529
MAS Chennai central 05:15 00:00 1 535

Sri sathya sai prashanthi nilayam chennai central sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Sai p nilayam railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 12692 and 12692.
The overall distance covered by Sri sathya sai prashanthi nilayam chennai central sf express is 535 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.636363636364 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 12692 Sri sathya sai prashanthi nilayam chennai central sf express runs from Sai p nilayam to Chennai central and train 12692 Sri sathya sai prashanthi nilayam chennai central sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12692 Sri sathya sai prashanthi nilayam chennai central sf express departs from Sai p nilayam at 18:30 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 05:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12692 departs from Chennai central station at 18:30 and reaches Sai p nilayam at 05:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Bangalore Cy Jn, Jolarpettai.

Map View