Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram central kozhikode jan shatabdi express (12076) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Calicut. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12076 Thiruvananthapuram central kozhikode jan shatabdi express TVC CLT 13:00 06:00 0 1111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 06:00 0 0
VAK Varkala 06:31 06:32 0 41
KYJ Kayankulam 07:34 07:35 0 105
ALLP Alappuzha 08:15 08:17 0 148
ERS Eranakulam jn 09:15 09:20 0 205
AWY Aluva 09:41 09:42 0 224
TCR Thrisur 10:32 10:34 0 279
SRR Shoranur jn 11:20 11:30 0 312
TIR Tirur 12:03 12:05 0 357
CLT Calicut 13:00 00:00 0 398

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Thiruvananthapuram central kozhikode jan shatabdi express is a daily running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Calicut. It operates with train numbers 12076 and 12076.
The overall distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram central kozhikode jan shatabdi express is 398 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.857142857143 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12076 Thiruvananthapuram central kozhikode jan shatabdi express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Calicut and train 12076 Thiruvananthapuram central kozhikode jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12076 Thiruvananthapuram central kozhikode jan shatabdi express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 06:00 hours and reaches Calicut station at 13:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12076 departs from Calicut station at 06:00 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 13:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thrisur, Kollam Jn, Aluva, Shoranur Jn, Eranakulam Jn.

Map View