Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram central h nizamuddin swarna jayanti sf express (12643) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 50 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12643 Thiruvananthapuram central h nizamuddin swarna jayanti sf express TVC NZM 17:05 14:45 2 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 14:45 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 15:15 15:20 0 64
ALLP Alappuzha 16:37 16:40 0 148
ERS Eranakulam jn 18:55 19:00 0 205
AWY Aluva 19:23 19:25 0 224
TCR Thrisur 20:17 20:20 0 279
PGT Palakkad 21:45 21:50 0 354
CBE Coimbatore jn 23:35 23:45 0 409
TUP Tiruppur 00:28 00:30 1 459
ED Erode jn 01:15 01:20 1 509
SA Salem jn 02:15 02:20 1 572
KPD Katpadi jn 05:28 05:30 1 775
CTO Chittor 05:59 06:00 1 808
TPTY Tirupati 07:33 07:35 1 880
RU Renigunta jn 07:50 08:00 1 890
GDR Gudur jn 09:40 09:42 1 973
OGL Ongole 11:30 11:31 1 1127
BZA Vijayawada jn 14:15 14:35 1 1265
WL Warangal 17:30 17:35 1 1467
BPQ Balharshah 21:15 21:25 1 1709
NGP Nagpur 00:20 00:30 2 1920
BZU Betul 03:02 03:03 2 2111
ET Itarsi jn 04:40 04:45 2 2217
BPL Bhopal jn 06:25 06:30 2 2310
BINA Bina jn 08:20 08:25 2 2448
JHS Jhansi jn 10:26 10:36 2 2600
GWL Gwalior 11:52 11:57 2 2697
AGC Agra cantt 14:00 14:05 2 2815
RKM Raja ki mandi 14:12 14:14 2 2819
MTJ Mathura jn 14:55 15:00 2 2869
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 17:05 00:00 2 3002

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Thiruvananthapuram central h nizamuddin swarna jayanti sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12643 and 12643.
The overall distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram central h nizamuddin swarna jayanti sf express is 3002 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.04 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 50 hours. Train 12643 Thiruvananthapuram central h nizamuddin swarna jayanti sf express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12643 Thiruvananthapuram central h nizamuddin swarna jayanti sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12643 Thiruvananthapuram central h nizamuddin swarna jayanti sf express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 14:45 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 17:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12643 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 14:45 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 17:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View