Schedule of Trivandrum cntl guwahati express (12507) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 63 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12507 Trivandrum cntl guwahati express TVC GHY 07:55 17:00 3 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 17:00 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 17:55 18:00 0 64
MVLK Mavelikara 18:50 18:52 0 113
TRVL Tiruvalla 19:18 19:20 0 134
KTYM Kottayam 19:55 20:00 0 160
ERN Ernakulam town 21:10 21:15 0 222
AWY Aluva 21:36 21:38 0 239
TCR Thrisur 22:30 22:33 0 294
PGT Palakkad 00:05 00:10 1 369
CBE Coimbatore jn 01:20 01:25 1 423
TUP Tiruppur 02:08 02:10 1 474
ED Erode jn 03:00 03:05 1 524
SA Salem jn 03:55 04:00 1 586
JTJ Jolarpettai 05:45 05:50 1 706
KPD Katpadi jn 07:00 07:05 1 790
AJJ Arakkonam 08:03 08:05 1 851
MAS Chennai central 09:30 10:00 1 926
OGL Ongole 14:20 14:21 1 1217
BZA Vijayawada jn 16:45 17:00 1 1356
RJY Rajamundry 19:10 19:12 1 1505
VSKP Visakhapatnam 22:55 23:15 1 1706
VZM Vizianagram jn 00:15 00:17 2 1767
CHE Srikakulam road 01:08 01:10 2 1836
PSA Palasa 02:15 02:17 2 1909
BAM Berhampur 03:17 03:22 2 1983
BALU Balugan 04:20 04:22 2 2059
KUR Khurda road jn 05:30 05:45 2 2130
BBS Bhubaneswar 06:10 06:15 2 2149
CTC Cuttack 06:50 06:55 2 2175
JJKR Jajpur k road 07:50 07:52 2 2247
BHC Bhadrakh 09:00 09:02 2 2290
BLS Balasore 09:45 09:47 2 2352
KGP Kharagpur jn 11:25 11:40 2 2471
SRC Santragachi jn 13:17 13:18 2 2581
HWH Howrah jn 13:55 14:15 2 2589
BHP Bolpur s niktn 16:24 16:29 2 2734
RPH Rampur hat 17:41 17:43 2 2795
PKR Pakaur 18:26 18:27 2 2848
MLDT Malda town 20:00 20:15 2 2916
KNE Kishanganj 22:04 22:06 2 3062
NJP New jalpaiguri 23:50 00:10 2 3149
DQG Dhupguri 01:10 01:12 3 3214
NCB New cooch behar 02:12 02:14 3 3275
NOQ New alipurduar 02:30 02:32 3 3294
KOJ Kokrajhar 03:28 03:30 3 3372
NBQ New bongaigaon 04:30 04:35 3 3400
BPRD Barpeta road 05:10 05:12 3 3445
RNY Rangiya jn 06:00 06:05 3 3510
KYQ Kamakhya 07:37 07:39 3 3551
GHY Guwahati 07:55 00:00 3 3557

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Trivandrum cntl guwahati express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 12507 and 12507.
The overall distance covered by Trivandrum cntl guwahati express is 3557 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.460317460317 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 63 hours. Train 12507 Trivandrum cntl guwahati express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Guwahati and train 12507 Trivandrum cntl guwahati express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12507 Trivandrum cntl guwahati express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 17:00 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 07:55 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 12507 departs from Guwahati station at 17:00 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 07:55 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View