Schedule of Thiruvananathapuram central hazrat nizamuddin rajdhani express (12431) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 41 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12431 Thiruvananathapuram central hazrat nizamuddin rajdhani express TVC NZM 12:40 19:15 2 0010110 RAJDHANI

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 19:15 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 20:09 20:12 0 64
ERS Eranakulam jn 22:30 22:35 0 205
TCR Thrisur 23:48 23:50 0 279
SRR Shoranur jn 00:40 00:45 1 312
CLT Calicut 02:08 02:10 1 398
CAN Cannanore 03:28 03:30 1 487
MAJN Mangalore jn 05:30 05:40 1 624
UD Udupi 06:56 06:58 1 705
KAWR Karwar 09:08 09:10 1 973
MAO Madgaon 10:00 10:10 1 1047
SWV Sawantwadi road 11:20 11:22 1 1157
RN Ratnagiri 13:50 13:55 1 1382
PNVL Panvel 18:05 18:10 1 1744
BSR Vasai road 19:35 19:40 1 1811
BRC Vadodara jn 00:10 00:26 2 2155
KOTA Kota jn 06:40 06:50 2 2687
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 12:40 00:00 2 3146

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Thiruvananathapuram central hazrat nizamuddin rajdhani express is a weekly running rajdhani train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12431 and 12431.
The overall distance covered by Thiruvananathapuram central hazrat nizamuddin rajdhani express is 3146 km. The average running speed of the train is about 76.731707317073 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 41 hours. Train 12431 Thiruvananathapuram central hazrat nizamuddin rajdhani express runs from Trivandrum cntl to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12431 Thiruvananathapuram central hazrat nizamuddin rajdhani express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12431 Thiruvananathapuram central hazrat nizamuddin rajdhani express departs from Trivandrum cntl at 19:15 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 12:40 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12431 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 19:15 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 12:40 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, Vadodara Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Thrisur, Kota Jn.

Map View