Schedule of Trivandrum cntl chennai mail (12624) is given below. This train starts at Trivandrum cntl and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12624 Thiruvananthapuram central chennai central mail TVC MAS 06:55 14:30 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TVC Trivandrum cntl 00:00 14:30 0 0
VAK Varkala 15:03 15:05 0 41
KYJ Kayankulam 16:10 16:12 0 105
MVLK Mavelikara 16:20 16:22 0 113
CNGR Chengannur 16:38 16:40 0 125
TRVL Tiruvalla 16:48 16:50 0 134
CGY Changanaseri 16:59 17:00 0 142
KTYM Kottayam 17:28 17:33 0 160
TRTR Triupunittura 18:38 18:40 0 210
ERN Ernakulam town 19:10 19:15 0 222
AWY Aluva 19:35 19:37 0 239
AFK Angamali 19:45 19:47 0 248
TCR Thrisur 20:32 20:35 0 294
PGT Palakkad 22:05 22:10 0 369
ED Erode jn 00:45 00:50 1 511
SA Salem jn 01:40 01:45 1 573
KPD Katpadi jn 04:28 04:30 1 777
AVD Avadi 06:04 06:05 1 892
PER Perambur 06:24 06:25 1 907
MAS Chennai central 06:55 00:00 1 913

Related Routes

Trains between Kollam Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kollam Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kayankulam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Aluva
Trains between Aluva and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kottayam and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kottayam
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Chengannur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chengannur
Trains between Tiruvalla and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruvalla
Trains between Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Palakkad
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Salem Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tiruppur
Trains between Tiruppur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Jolarpettai and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Alappuzha and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Alappuzha
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Angamali
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
Trains between Cannanore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Irinjalakuda
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cannanore
Trains between Irinjalakuda and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tirur and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirur
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Kasaragod
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Ongole
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Cherthala
Trains between Kasaragod and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tellicherry
Trains between Ongole and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Tellicherry and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Nellore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Kuttippuram and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Payyanur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Trivandrum Cntl

Trivandrum cntl chennai mail is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Trivandrum cntl railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 12624 and 12624.
The overall distance covered by Trivandrum cntl chennai mail is 913 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.0625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12624 Trivandrum cntl chennai mail runs from Trivandrum cntl to Chennai central and train 12624 Trivandrum cntl chennai mail heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12624 Trivandrum cntl chennai mail departs from Trivandrum cntl at 14:30 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 06:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12624 departs from Chennai central station at 14:30 and reaches Trivandrum cntl at 06:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Erode Jn, Chennai Central, Salem Jn, Thrisur.

Map View