Schedule of Shri ganganagar bikaner jn special (04731) is given below. This train starts at Shri ganganagar and ends at Bikaner jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04731 Shri ganganagar bikaner jn special SGNR BKN 13:50 07:55 0 0101010 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SGNR Shri ganganagar 00:00 07:55 0 0
KESR Kesri singhpur 08:22 08:24 0 24
GJS Gajsinghpur 09:08 09:10 0 67
RSNR Rai singh nagar 09:27 09:29 0 81
JES Jaitsar 10:03 10:05 0 111
SOG Suratgarh jn 10:30 10:35 0 137
LKS Lunkaransar 12:05 12:07 0 239
LGH Lalgarh jn 13:06 13:08 0 315
BKN Bikaner jn 13:50 00:00 0 318

Shri ganganagar bikaner jn special is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Shri ganganagar railway station and Bikaner jn. It operates with train numbers 04731 and 04731.
The overall distance covered by Shri ganganagar bikaner jn special is 318 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 04731 Shri ganganagar bikaner jn special runs from Shri ganganagar to Bikaner jn and train 04731 Shri ganganagar bikaner jn special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04731 Shri ganganagar bikaner jn special departs from Shri ganganagar at 07:55 hours and reaches Bikaner jn station at 13:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 04731 departs from Bikaner jn station at 07:55 and reaches Shri ganganagar at 13:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bikaner Jn, Suratgarh Jn, Shri Ganganagar, Lalgarh Jn, Lunkaransar.

Map View