Schedule of Valsad bikaner jn passenger (04738) is given below. This train starts at Valsad and ends at Bikaner jn. It takes total 21 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04738 Valsad bikaner jn passenger BL BKN 17:00 19:40 1 0010000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BL Valsad 00:00 19:40 0 0
NVS Navsari 20:05 20:07 0 39
BH Bharuch jn 21:33 21:35 0 127
BRC Vadodara jn 22:45 22:55 0 197
ANND Anand jn 23:36 23:38 0 233
ND Nadiad jn 23:53 23:55 0 251
ADI Ahmedabad jn 00:50 01:10 1 297
MSH Mahesana jn 03:02 03:10 1 380
PNU Palanpur jn 05:00 05:03 1 445
ABR Abu road 05:55 06:05 1 498
FA Falna 07:52 07:54 1 597
RANI Rani 08:05 08:07 1 611
MJ Marwar jn 09:05 09:08 1 663
PMY Pali marwar 09:32 09:35 1 694
LUNI Luni jn 10:13 10:15 1 735
JU Jodhpur jn 10:50 11:00 1 767
GOTN Gotan 12:24 12:26 1 850
MTD Merta road jn 12:58 13:03 1 871
NGO Nagaur 14:21 14:25 1 928
NOK Nokha 15:23 15:25 1 979
BKN Bikaner jn 17:00 00:00 1 1044

Related Routes

Trains between Surat and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Valsad
Trains between Vapi and Valsad
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Valsad
Trains between Borivali and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Borivali
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Valsad
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Pune Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Lonavala
Trains between Valsad and Mumbai Central
Trains between Mumbai Central and Valsad
Trains between Andheri and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Miyagam Karjan
Trains between Valsad and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Valsad
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Valsad and Ajmer
Trains between Valsad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Valsad
Trains between Bhuj and Valsad
Trains between Limkheda and Valsad
Trains between Madgaon and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Valsad and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Limkheda
Trains between Valsad and Madgaon
Trains between Bhavnagar Trmus and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Satna
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Valsad
Trains between Lucknowjn and Valsad
Trains between Satna and Valsad
Trains between Valsad and Gorakhpur
Trains between Valsad and Junagadh Jn
Trains between Valsad and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Valsad and Jaipur
Trains between Valsad and Orai
Trains between Valsad and Puri
Trains between Valsad and Shahdol
Trains between Valsad and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Valsad and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Valsad and Kalka
Trains between Valsad and Karur
Trains between Valsad and Ludhiana Jn

Valsad bikaner jn passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Valsad railway station and Bikaner jn. It operates with train numbers 04738 and 04738.
The overall distance covered by Valsad bikaner jn passenger is 1044 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.714285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 04738 Valsad bikaner jn passenger runs from Valsad to Bikaner jn and train 04738 Valsad bikaner jn passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04738 Valsad bikaner jn passenger departs from Valsad at 19:40 hours and reaches Bikaner jn station at 17:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 04738 departs from Bikaner jn station at 19:40 and reaches Valsad at 17:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View