Schedule of Jodhpur jn jaisalmer passenger (04801) is given below. This train starts at Jodhpur jn and ends at Jaisalmer. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04801 Jodhpur jn jaisalmer passenger JU JSM 22:20 16:45 0 0001000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JU Jodhpur jn 00:00 16:45 0 0
RKB Raika bagh 17:02 17:05 0 2
TIW Tivari 17:33 17:35 0 43
OSN Osiyan 17:53 17:56 0 64
MWT Marwar lohwat 18:32 18:34 0 108
PLCJ Phalodi jn 18:59 19:04 0 136
RDRA Ramdevra 20:00 20:03 0 183
AQG Ashapura gomat 20:11 20:13 0 190
SBLT Shribdrya lathi 20:41 20:43 0 229
JSM Jaisalmer 22:20 00:00 0 293

Related Routes

Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Merta Road Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Falna and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nawa City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Barmer and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Balotra Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Barmer
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Nawa City
Trains between Balotra Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Bhinmal and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jalor
Trains between Jalor and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Bhinmal
Trains between Rewari and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vapi and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Alwar
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bansthali Niwai

Jodhpur jn jaisalmer passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Jodhpur jn railway station and Jaisalmer. It operates with train numbers 04801 and 04801.
The overall distance covered by Jodhpur jn jaisalmer passenger is 293 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 04801 Jodhpur jn jaisalmer passenger runs from Jodhpur jn to Jaisalmer and train 04801 Jodhpur jn jaisalmer passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04801 Jodhpur jn jaisalmer passenger departs from Jodhpur jn at 16:45 hours and reaches Jaisalmer station at 22:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 04801 departs from Jaisalmer station at 16:45 and reaches Jodhpur jn at 22:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jodhpur Jn, Raika Bagh, Ashapura Gomat, Phalodi Jn, Ramdevra.

Map View