Schedule of Shri ganganagar delhi sarai rohilla express (12456) is given below. This train starts at Shri ganganagar and ends at Delhi sarai rohilla. It takes total 9 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12456 Shri ganganagar delhi sarai rohilla express SGNR DEE 07:20 22:35 1 0101010 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SGNR Shri ganganagar 00:00 22:35 0 0
ABS Abohar 23:18 23:20 0 53
BNN Barnala 01:38 01:40 1 191
SEQ Sekha 01:50 01:52 1 200
DUI Dhuri jn 02:38 02:48 1 221
SAG Sangrur 03:01 03:03 1 237
JHL Jakhal jn 04:00 04:03 1 287
JIND Jind jn 05:03 05:05 1 359
ROK Rohtak jn 05:58 06:00 1 417
DEE Delhi sarai rohilla 07:20 00:00 1 485

Shri ganganagar delhi sarai rohilla express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Shri ganganagar railway station and Delhi sarai rohilla. It operates with train numbers 12456 and 12456.
The overall distance covered by Shri ganganagar delhi sarai rohilla express is 485 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.888888888889 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 9 hours. Train 12456 Shri ganganagar delhi sarai rohilla express runs from Shri ganganagar to Delhi sarai rohilla and train 12456 Shri ganganagar delhi sarai rohilla express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12456 Shri ganganagar delhi sarai rohilla express departs from Shri ganganagar at 22:35 hours and reaches Delhi sarai rohilla station at 07:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12456 departs from Delhi sarai rohilla station at 22:35 and reaches Shri ganganagar at 07:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Rohtak Jn, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Bhatinda Jn, Jind Jn, Dhuri Jn.

Map View