Schedule of Shri ganganagar ambala cantt intercity express (14526) is given below. This train starts at Shri ganganagar and ends at Ambala cant jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
14526 Shri ganganagar ambala cantt intercity express SGNR UMB 20:55 14:15 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SGNR Shri ganganagar 00:00 14:15 0 0
ABS Abohar 14:58 15:00 0 53
GDB Giddarbaha 15:43 15:45 0 98
BTI Bhatinda jn 16:25 16:35 0 126
BTIC Bhatinda cantt 16:44 16:48 0 135
PUL Rampura phul 17:05 17:07 0 158
TAPA Tapa 17:19 17:21 0 172
BNN Barnala 17:39 17:41 0 191
DUI Dhuri jn 18:10 18:12 0 221
NBA Nabha 18:36 18:38 0 249
PTA Patiala 19:03 19:05 0 274
RPJ Rajpura jn 20:08 20:10 0 299
UBC Ambala city 20:29 20:31 0 320
UMB Ambala cant jn 20:55 00:00 0 327

Shri ganganagar ambala cantt intercity express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Shri ganganagar railway station and Ambala cant jn. It operates with train numbers 14526 and 14526.
The overall distance covered by Shri ganganagar ambala cantt intercity express is 327 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.714285714286 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 14526 Shri ganganagar ambala cantt intercity express runs from Shri ganganagar to Ambala cant jn and train 14526 Shri ganganagar ambala cantt intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 14526 Shri ganganagar ambala cantt intercity express departs from Shri ganganagar at 14:15 hours and reaches Ambala cant jn station at 20:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 14526 departs from Ambala cant jn station at 14:15 and reaches Shri ganganagar at 20:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Rajpura Jn, Bhatinda Jn, Ambala City, Dhuri Jn.

Map View