Schedule of Shri ganganagar nanded superfast (12486) is given below. This train starts at Shri ganganagar and ends at Nanded. It takes total 33 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12486 Shri ganganagar hazur sahib nanded sf express SGNR NED 23:45 14:55 1 0010011 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SGNR Shri ganganagar 00:00 14:55 0 0
ABS Abohar 15:36 15:38 0 53
TAPA Tapa 17:37 17:39 0 172
BNN Barnala 17:56 17:58 0 191
DUI Dhuri jn 18:30 18:32 0 221
SAG Sangrur 18:46 18:47 0 237
JHL Jakhal jn 19:50 19:53 0 287
ROK Rohtak jn 21:45 21:47 0 417
NDLS New delhi 23:20 23:50 0 488
MTJ Mathura jn 01:42 01:45 1 628
AGC Agra cantt 02:50 02:55 1 682
GWL Gwalior 04:15 04:20 1 801
JHS Jhansi jn 05:44 05:54 1 898
BINA Bina jn 08:40 08:45 1 1049
BPL Bhopal jn 10:55 11:00 1 1187
ET Itarsi jn 12:40 12:45 1 1280
KNW Khandwa 15:20 15:25 1 1458
MKU Malkapur 17:38 17:40 1 1642
AK Akola jn 19:05 19:25 1 1732
WHM Washim 20:29 20:30 1 1811
HNL Hingoli deccan 21:09 21:10 1 1858
PAU Purna jn 22:30 22:40 1 1939
NED Nanded 23:45 00:00 1 1969

Shri ganganagar nanded superfast is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Shri ganganagar railway station and Nanded. It operates with train numbers 12486 and 12486.
The overall distance covered by Shri ganganagar nanded superfast is 1969 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 12486 Shri ganganagar nanded superfast runs from Shri ganganagar to Nanded and train 12486 Shri ganganagar nanded superfast heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12486 Shri ganganagar nanded superfast departs from Shri ganganagar at 14:55 hours and reaches Nanded station at 23:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12486 departs from Nanded station at 14:55 and reaches Shri ganganagar at 23:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn, Mathura Jn.

Map View