Schedule of Bikaner jn shri ganganagar special (04732) is given below. This train starts at Bikaner jn and ends at Shri ganganagar. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04732 Bikaner jn shri ganganagar special BKN SGNR 22:15 16:05 0 0101010 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BKN Bikaner jn 00:00 16:05 0 0
LGH Lalgarh jn 16:15 16:17 0 3
SOG Suratgarh jn 19:10 19:15 0 181
JES Jaitsar 19:40 19:42 0 206
RSNR Rai singh nagar 20:16 20:18 0 237
GJS Gajsinghpur 20:35 20:37 0 251
SRW Shri karanpur 21:00 21:02 0 271
KESR Kesri singhpur 21:26 21:28 0 293
SGNR Shri ganganagar 22:15 00:00 0 318

Related Routes

Trains between Nagaur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Surat
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Hanumangarh Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Borivali and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Sadulpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Mahendragarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Rewari
Trains between Dadar and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dadar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Unjha and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaisalmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Etawah and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pathankot

Bikaner jn shri ganganagar special is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Bikaner jn railway station and Shri ganganagar. It operates with train numbers 04732 and 04732.
The overall distance covered by Bikaner jn shri ganganagar special is 318 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 04732 Bikaner jn shri ganganagar special runs from Bikaner jn to Shri ganganagar and train 04732 Bikaner jn shri ganganagar special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04732 Bikaner jn shri ganganagar special departs from Bikaner jn at 16:05 hours and reaches Shri ganganagar station at 22:15 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 04732 departs from Shri ganganagar station at 16:05 and reaches Bikaner jn at 22:15 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bikaner Jn, Suratgarh Jn, Shri Ganganagar, Lalgarh Jn, Lunkaransar.

Map View