Schedule of Bandikui jn jodhpur jn sf passenger (04821) is given below. This train starts at Bandikui jn and ends at Jodhpur jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04821 Bandikui jn jodhpur jn sf passenger BKI JU 10:30 03:50 0 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BKI Bandikui jn 00:00 03:50 0 0
DO Dausa 04:20 04:22 0 29
GTJT Getor jagatpura 05:04 05:06 0 79
GADJ Gandhinagar jpr 05:14 05:16 0 84
JP Jaipur 05:40 06:00 0 90
FL Phulera jn 06:47 06:49 0 145
KMNC Kuchaman city 07:27 07:28 0 195
MKN Makrana jn 07:43 07:45 0 209
DNA Degana jn 08:17 08:19 0 253
MTD Merta road jn 08:57 08:59 0 298
GOTN Gotan 09:16 09:17 0 318
RKB Raika bagh 10:12 10:13 0 400
JU Jodhpur jn 10:30 00:00 0 402

Bandikui jn jodhpur jn sf passenger is a daily running special train. It travels in between Bandikui jn railway station and Jodhpur jn. It operates with train numbers 04821 and 04821.
The overall distance covered by Bandikui jn jodhpur jn sf passenger is 402 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 04821 Bandikui jn jodhpur jn sf passenger runs from Bandikui jn to Jodhpur jn and train 04821 Bandikui jn jodhpur jn sf passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04821 Bandikui jn jodhpur jn sf passenger departs from Bandikui jn at 03:50 hours and reaches Jodhpur jn station at 10:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 04821 departs from Jodhpur jn station at 03:50 and reaches Bandikui jn at 10:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jaipur, Merta Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Phulera Jn, Bandikui Jn.

Map View