Schedule of Bikaner jn valsad passenger (04737) is given below. This train starts at Bikaner jn and ends at Valsad. It takes total 20 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04737 Bikaner jn valsad passenger BKN BL 16:50 20:40 1 0100000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BKN Bikaner jn 00:00 20:40 0 0
NOK Nokha 21:47 21:49 0 64
MTD Merta road jn 23:29 23:34 0 172
GOTN Gotan 23:51 23:53 0 193
JU Jodhpur jn 01:15 01:30 1 277
LUNI Luni jn 02:04 02:07 1 308
PMY Pali marwar 02:37 02:42 1 349
MJ Marwar jn 03:35 03:37 1 380
RANI Rani 04:20 04:22 1 432
FA Falna 04:38 04:40 1 446
ABR Abu road 06:40 06:50 1 545
PNU Palanpur jn 07:48 07:50 1 598
MSH Mahesana jn 08:42 08:44 1 663
ADI Ahmedabad jn 10:45 11:10 1 746
ND Nadiad jn 12:09 12:11 1 792
ANND Anand jn 12:29 12:31 1 810
BRC Vadodara jn 13:12 13:22 1 846
BH Bharuch jn 14:15 14:17 1 916
ST Surat 15:35 15:45 1 975
NVS Navsari 16:08 16:10 1 1004
BL Valsad 16:50 00:00 1 1044

Related Routes

Trains between Nagaur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Surat
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Hanumangarh Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Borivali and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Sadulpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Mahendragarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Rewari
Trains between Dadar and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dadar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Unjha and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaisalmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Etawah and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pathankot

Bikaner jn valsad passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Bikaner jn railway station and Valsad. It operates with train numbers 04737 and 04737.
The overall distance covered by Bikaner jn valsad passenger is 1044 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 20 hours. Train 04737 Bikaner jn valsad passenger runs from Bikaner jn to Valsad and train 04737 Bikaner jn valsad passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04737 Bikaner jn valsad passenger departs from Bikaner jn at 20:40 hours and reaches Valsad station at 16:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 04737 departs from Valsad station at 20:40 and reaches Bikaner jn at 16:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View