Schedule of Shri ganganagar delhi intercity express (12482) is given below. This train starts at Shri ganganagar and ends at Delhi. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12482 Shri ganganagar delhi intercity express SGNR DLI 13:20 05:45 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SGNR Shri ganganagar 00:00 05:45 0 0
ABS Abohar 06:26 06:28 0 53
GDB Giddarbaha 07:10 07:12 0 98
BTI Bhatinda jn 07:55 08:00 0 126
MAUR Maur 08:29 08:30 0 160
MSZ Mansa 08:49 08:50 0 179
JHL Jakhal jn 09:30 09:32 0 224
NRW Narwana jn 10:02 10:03 0 262
JIND Jind jn 10:36 10:39 0 296
ROK Rohtak jn 11:28 11:30 0 353
SPZ Sampla 11:49 11:51 0 376
BGZ Bahadurgarh 12:07 12:08 0 393
SSB Shakurbasti 12:41 12:43 0 413
DLI Delhi 13:20 00:00 0 423

Shri ganganagar delhi intercity express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Shri ganganagar railway station and Delhi. It operates with train numbers 12482 and 12482.
The overall distance covered by Shri ganganagar delhi intercity express is 423 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 12482 Shri ganganagar delhi intercity express runs from Shri ganganagar to Delhi and train 12482 Shri ganganagar delhi intercity express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12482 Shri ganganagar delhi intercity express departs from Shri ganganagar at 05:45 hours and reaches Delhi station at 13:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12482 departs from Delhi station at 05:45 and reaches Shri ganganagar at 13:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Delhi, Rohtak Jn, Shakurbasti, Bhatinda Jn, Jind Jn.

Map View