Schedule of Jodhpur jn bandikui jn sf passenger (04822) is given below. This train starts at Jodhpur jn and ends at Bandikui jn. It takes total 6 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04822 Jodhpur jn bandikui jn sf passenger JU BKI 00:15 18:15 1 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JU Jodhpur jn 00:00 18:15 0 0
RKB Raika bagh 18:21 18:22 0 2
MTD Merta road jn 19:37 19:39 0 104
DNA Degana jn 20:12 20:14 0 148
MKN Makrana jn 20:46 20:48 0 192
KMNC Kuchaman city 21:03 21:04 0 206
FL Phulera jn 21:53 21:54 0 257
JP Jaipur 22:40 22:50 0 312
GADJ Gandhinagar jpr 23:00 23:03 0 317
GTJT Getor jagatpura 23:09 23:11 0 323
BAI Bassi 23:29 23:31 0 344
DO Dausa 23:52 23:54 0 373
BKI Bandikui jn 00:15 00:00 1 402

Related Routes

Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Merta Road Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Falna and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kuchaman City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Nawa City and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Barmer and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Balotra Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Barmer
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Nawa City
Trains between Balotra Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Borivali
Trains between Borivali and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gandhinagar Jpr and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Marwar Bhinmal and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Jalor
Trains between Jalor and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Marwar Bhinmal
Trains between Rewari and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Vapi and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Ratangarh Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Alwar
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bansthali Niwai

Jodhpur jn bandikui jn sf passenger is a daily running special train. It travels in between Jodhpur jn railway station and Bandikui jn. It operates with train numbers 04822 and 04822.
The overall distance covered by Jodhpur jn bandikui jn sf passenger is 402 km. The average running speed of the train is about 67 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 04822 Jodhpur jn bandikui jn sf passenger runs from Jodhpur jn to Bandikui jn and train 04822 Jodhpur jn bandikui jn sf passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04822 Jodhpur jn bandikui jn sf passenger departs from Jodhpur jn at 18:15 hours and reaches Bandikui jn station at 00:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 04822 departs from Bandikui jn station at 18:15 and reaches Jodhpur jn at 00:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Jaipur, Merta Road Jn, Jodhpur Jn, Phulera Jn, Bandikui Jn.

Map View