Schedule of Yasvantpur jn ppta express weekly (22352) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Danapur. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22352 Yasvantpur jn ppta express weekly YPR DNR 09:30 09:55 2 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 09:55 0 0
KJM Krishnarajapurm 10:32 10:34 0 20
KPD Katpadi jn 13:23 13:25 0 237
AJJ Arakkonam 14:18 14:20 0 298
MAS Chennai central 15:45 16:10 0 373
GDR Gudur jn 18:43 18:45 0 510
NLR Nellore 19:10 19:11 0 549
OGL Ongole 20:36 20:37 0 665
BZA Vijayawada jn 22:55 23:05 0 803
KMT Khammam 00:20 00:21 1 897
WL Warangal 01:53 01:55 1 1004
RDM Ramgundam 03:18 03:19 1 1105
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 04:24 04:25 1 1177
BPQ Balharshah 06:00 06:10 1 1247
CD Chandrapur 06:27 06:29 1 1260
NGP Nagpur 10:20 10:30 1 1458
PAR Pandhurna 11:54 11:56 1 1562
BZU Betul 13:29 13:31 1 1648
ET Itarsi jn 16:45 16:55 1 1755
JBP Jabalpur 21:30 21:40 1 2000
KTE Katni 22:50 22:55 1 2091
STA Satna 00:15 00:25 2 2189
COI Cheoki 03:40 03:45 2 2365
MZP Mirzapur 04:45 04:50 2 2445
MGS Mughal sarai jn 06:10 06:20 2 2509
DNR Danapur 09:30 00:00 2 2707

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yasvantpur jn ppta express weekly is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Danapur. It operates with train numbers 22352 and 22352.
The overall distance covered by Yasvantpur jn ppta express weekly is 2707 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.395833333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 22352 Yasvantpur jn ppta express weekly runs from Yasvantpur jn to Danapur and train 22352 Yasvantpur jn ppta express weekly heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22352 Yasvantpur jn ppta express weekly departs from Yasvantpur jn at 09:55 hours and reaches Danapur station at 09:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22352 departs from Danapur station at 09:55 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 09:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Nagpur, Katpadi Jn.

Map View