Schedule of New delhi puducherry sf express (22404) is given below. This train starts at New delhi and ends at Pondicherry. It takes total 43 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22404 New delhi puducherry sf express NDLS PDY 18:45 23:50 2 1000000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NDLS New delhi 00:00 23:50 0 0
MTJ Mathura jn 01:42 01:45 1 140
JHS Jhansi jn 05:44 05:54 1 409
BPL Bhopal jn 10:55 11:00 1 699
ET Itarsi jn 13:00 13:05 1 792
NGP Nagpur 18:20 18:45 1 1089
BPQ Balharshah 22:40 22:50 1 1300
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 00:04 00:05 2 1370
WL Warangal 03:00 03:02 2 1542
BZA Vijayawada jn 07:10 07:30 2 1743
GDR Gudur jn 11:55 12:00 2 2036
MS Chennai egmore 14:25 14:40 2 2178
PDY Pondicherry 18:45 00:00 2 2374

Related Routes

Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Ghaziabad
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Faridabad and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Faridabad
Trains between New Delhi and Mathura Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Agra Cantt
Trains between Agra Cantt and New Delhi
Trains between Jhansi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jhansi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bhopal Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Ballabgarh and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Palwal
Trains between New Delhi and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Allahabad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Itarsi Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Itarsi Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Anand Vihar
Trains between Bina Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Bina Jn
Trains between Lucknow and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Delhi
Trains between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Rohtak Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Phagwara Jn
Trains between Phagwara Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Gaya Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Jalandhar City
Trains between Sonipat and New Delhi
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Gaya Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Sonipat

New delhi puducherry sf express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between New delhi railway station and Pondicherry. It operates with train numbers 22404 and 22404.
The overall distance covered by New delhi puducherry sf express is 2374 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.209302325581 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 43 hours. Train 22404 New delhi puducherry sf express runs from New delhi to Pondicherry and train 22404 New delhi puducherry sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22404 New delhi puducherry sf express departs from New delhi at 23:50 hours and reaches Pondicherry station at 18:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 22404 departs from Pondicherry station at 23:50 and reaches New delhi at 18:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View