Schedule of Black diamond express (22388) is given below. This train starts at Dhanbad jn and ends at Howrah jn. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22388 Black diamond express DHN HWH 21:20 16:25 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DHN Dhanbad jn 00:00 16:25 0 0
DHN Dhanbad jn 00:00 16:25 0 0
KMME Kumardubi 16:58 16:59 0 38
BRR Barakar 17:03 17:04 0 41
BRR Barakar 17:03 17:04 0 41
ULT Kulti 17:09 17:10 0 44
ULT Kulti 17:09 17:10 0 44
STN Sitarampur 17:18 17:19 0 49
STN Sitarampur 17:18 17:19 0 49
ASN Asansol jn 17:34 17:37 0 58
ASN Asansol jn 17:34 17:37 0 58
RNG Raniganj 17:51 17:52 0 76
RNG Raniganj 17:51 17:52 0 76
UDL Andal jn 18:01 18:02 0 84
UDL Andal jn 18:01 18:02 0 84
OYR Waria 18:09 18:10 0 91
OYR Waria 18:09 18:10 0 91
DGR Durgapur 18:19 18:21 0 106
DGR Durgapur 18:19 18:21 0 106
PAN Panagarh 18:32 18:33 0 121
PAN Panagarh 18:32 18:33 0 121
MNAE Mankar 18:42 18:43 0 132
MNAE Mankar 18:42 18:43 0 132
BWN Burdwan 19:21 19:23 0 169
BWN Burdwan 19:21 19:23 0 169
BDC Bandel jn 20:24 20:26 0 237
BDC Bandel jn 20:24 20:26 0 237
SHE Seoraphuli 20:43 20:44 0 254
SHE Seoraphuli 20:43 20:44 0 254
HWH Howrah jn 21:20 00:00 0 276
HWH Howrah jn 21:20 00:00 0 276

Related Routes

Trains between Asansol Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Koderma
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Gomoh Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Dehri On Sone
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Sasaram and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Andal Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jhajha
Trains between Lucknow and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kolkata
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Kiul Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bareilly
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Raurkela
Trains between New Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bandel Jn
Trains between Bandel Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Delhi
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Sealdah and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Delhi and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Akbarpur
Trains between Raipur Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Patna Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Katni Murwara and Dhanbad Jn

Black diamond express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Dhanbad jn railway station and Howrah jn. It operates with train numbers 22388 and 22388.
The overall distance covered by Black diamond express is 276 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 22388 Black diamond express runs from Dhanbad jn to Howrah jn and train 22388 Black diamond express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22388 Black diamond express departs from Dhanbad jn at 16:25 hours and reaches Howrah jn station at 21:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 22388 departs from Howrah jn station at 16:25 and reaches Dhanbad jn at 21:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Seoraphuli.

Map View