Schedule of Black diamond express (22387) is given below. This train starts at Howrah jn and ends at Dhanbad jn. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22387 Black diamond express HWH DHN 11:10 06:15 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HWH Howrah jn 00:00 06:15 0 0
SHE Seoraphuli 06:39 06:40 0 22
BWN Burdwan 07:56 07:59 0 106
MNAE Mankar 08:28 08:29 0 144
PAN Panagarh 08:38 08:39 0 154
DGR Durgapur 08:54 08:56 0 170
OYR Waria 09:03 09:04 0 184
UDL Andal jn 09:12 09:13 0 191
RNG Raniganj 09:20 09:21 0 199
ASN Asansol jn 09:38 09:41 0 217
STN Sitarampur 09:53 09:54 0 226
ULT Kulti 10:00 10:01 0 231
BRR Barakar 10:06 10:07 0 234
KMME Kumardubi 10:11 10:12 0 237
DHN Dhanbad jn 11:10 00:00 0 276

Related Routes

Trains between Howrah Jn and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Burdwan and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mecheda
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bir Shibpur
Trains between Asansol Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Durgapur
Trains between Durgapur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Memari
Trains between Balasore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Balasore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tarakeswar
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bhadrakh and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhadrakh
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jakpur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Cuttack and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bolpur S Niktn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jajpur K Road
Trains between Jajpur K Road and Howrah Jn
Trains between Midnapore and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Midnapore
Trains between Howrah Jn and Rampur Hat
Trains between Rampur Hat and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Jasidih Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Madhupur Jn
Trains between Madhupur Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Raniganj
Trains between Raniganj and Howrah Jn
Trains between Berhampur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Malda Town and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kiul Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Malda Town
Trains between Howrah Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Howrah Jn

Black diamond express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Howrah jn railway station and Dhanbad jn. It operates with train numbers 22387 and 22387.
The overall distance covered by Black diamond express is 276 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 22387 Black diamond express runs from Howrah jn to Dhanbad jn and train 22387 Black diamond express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22387 Black diamond express departs from Howrah jn at 06:15 hours and reaches Dhanbad jn station at 11:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 22387 departs from Dhanbad jn station at 06:15 and reaches Howrah jn at 11:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Bandel Jn, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Seoraphuli.

Map View