Schedule of Anand vihar t bhagalpur garib rath express (22406) is given below. This train starts at Anand vihar terminal and ends at Bhagalpur. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22406 Anand vihar t bhagalpur garib rath express ANVT BGP 10:50 17:00 1 0101010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 00:00 17:00 0 0
ALJN Aligarh jn 18:21 18:23 0 118
CNB Kanpur central 22:02 22:07 0 427
ALD Allahabad jn 00:06 00:09 1 621
BDL Vindhyachal 01:09 01:11 1 703
MGS Mughal sarai jn 02:22 02:32 1 775
DLN Dildarnagar jn 03:18 03:20 1 828
BXR Buxar 03:46 03:48 1 864
DURE Dumraon 03:59 04:01 1 881
BEA Bihiya 04:22 04:24 1 911
ARA Ara 04:42 04:44 1 933
BTA Bihta 05:11 05:13 1 955
DNR Danapur 05:28 05:30 1 972
PNBE Patna jn 05:55 06:05 1 982
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 06:12 06:14 1 984
KIUL Kiul jn 08:10 08:30 1 1105
AHA Abhaipur 08:51 08:53 1 1128
JMP Jamalpur jn 09:15 09:30 1 1150
SGG Sultanganj 09:57 09:59 1 1179
BGP Bhagalpur 10:50 00:00 1 1203

Related Routes

Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Patna Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lucknow
Trains between Buxar and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Gorakhpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Lucknow and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Katihar Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barauni Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Fatehpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Samastipur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kishanganj
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kiul Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Narkatiaganj Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and New Bongaigaon
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sasaram
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Bettiah and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Narkatiaganj Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mau Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Ranchi and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bareilly and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Siwan Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal

Anand vihar t bhagalpur garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Anand vihar terminal railway station and Bhagalpur. It operates with train numbers 22406 and 22406.
The overall distance covered by Anand vihar t bhagalpur garib rath express is 1203 km. The average running speed of the train is about 66.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 22406 Anand vihar t bhagalpur garib rath express runs from Anand vihar terminal to Bhagalpur and train 22406 Anand vihar t bhagalpur garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22406 Anand vihar t bhagalpur garib rath express departs from Anand vihar terminal at 17:00 hours and reaches Bhagalpur station at 10:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22406 departs from Bhagalpur station at 17:00 and reaches Anand vihar terminal at 10:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn, Kiul Jn.

Map View