Schedule of Bhagalpur anand vihar t garib rath express (22405) is given below. This train starts at Bhagalpur and ends at Anand vihar terminal. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
22405 Bhagalpur anand vihar t garib rath express BGP ANVT 08:25 13:30 1 0010101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BGP Bhagalpur 00:00 13:30 0 0
SGG Sultanganj 13:50 13:51 0 24
AHA Abhaipur 14:59 15:00 0 74
KIUL Kiul jn 16:05 16:25 0 98
RJPB Rajendra nagar (bihar) 18:56 18:58 0 218
PNBE Patna jn 19:05 19:15 0 221
DNR Danapur 19:30 19:32 0 230
BTA Bihta 19:43 19:45 0 248
ARA Ara 20:22 20:24 0 270
BEA Bihiya 20:38 20:39 0 291
DURE Dumraon 21:00 21:01 0 322
BXR Buxar 21:17 21:19 0 338
DLN Dildarnagar jn 21:48 21:50 0 375
MGS Mughal sarai jn 22:50 23:00 0 428
BDL Vindhyachal 23:51 23:53 0 499
ALD Allahabad jn 00:52 00:55 1 582
CNB Kanpur central 02:55 03:00 1 776
TDL Tundla jn 05:17 05:19 1 1007
ALJN Aligarh jn 06:12 06:14 1 1085
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 08:25 00:00 1 1203

Related Routes

Trains between Bhagalpur and Sahibganj Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Pirpainti
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Rajendra Nagar (bihar) and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Tundla Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bhagalpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Delhi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Khandwa and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between New Delhi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bhagalpur and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhagalpur and New Delhi
Trains between Manmad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Nasik Road and Bhagalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhagalpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur
Trains between Thane and Bhagalpur
Trains between Sealdah and Bhagalpur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Gudur Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Guna
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jaunpur City
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Surat
Trains between Bhagalpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bhagalpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Dimapur and Bhagalpur
Trains between Surat and Bhagalpur

Bhagalpur anand vihar t garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Bhagalpur railway station and Anand vihar terminal. It operates with train numbers 22405 and 22405.
The overall distance covered by Bhagalpur anand vihar t garib rath express is 1203 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.315789473684 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 22405 Bhagalpur anand vihar t garib rath express runs from Bhagalpur to Anand vihar terminal and train 22405 Bhagalpur anand vihar t garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 22405 Bhagalpur anand vihar t garib rath express departs from Bhagalpur at 13:30 hours and reaches Anand vihar terminal station at 08:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 22405 departs from Anand vihar terminal station at 13:30 and reaches Bhagalpur at 08:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Patna Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn, Kiul Jn.

Map View