Schedule of Anga express (12253) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Bhagalpur. It takes total 43 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12253 Anga express YPR BGP 08:30 13:30 2 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 13:30 0 0
KJM Krishnarajapurm 14:10 14:15 0 20
KPD Katpadi jn 17:28 17:30 0 237
GDR Gudur jn 21:58 22:00 0 450
NLR Nellore 22:25 22:26 0 488
OGL Ongole 23:52 23:53 0 604
BZA Vijayawada jn 02:40 03:00 1 742
RJY Rajamundry 05:11 05:13 1 892
DVD Duvvada 08:08 08:10 1 1075
VZM Vizianagram jn 09:25 09:40 1 1140
BAM Berhampur 12:35 12:37 1 1356
KUR Khurda road jn 14:35 14:50 1 1503
BBS Bhubaneswar 15:15 15:20 1 1522
CTC Cuttack 15:45 15:50 1 1548
BHC Bhadrakh 17:46 17:48 1 1664
BLS Balasore 18:31 18:33 1 1726
KGP Kharagpur jn 20:08 20:23 1 1844
HWH Howrah jn 22:25 23:00 1 1962
BWN Burdwan 00:07 00:09 2 2056
ASN Asansol jn 01:31 01:36 2 2167
MDP Madhupur jn 02:44 02:46 2 2249
JSME Jasidih jn 03:12 03:17 2 2278
KIUL Kiul jn 05:40 06:05 2 2375
AHA Abhaipur 06:27 06:28 2 2398
JMP Jamalpur jn 07:10 07:15 2 2420
BGP Bhagalpur 08:30 00:00 2 2473

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Anga express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Bhagalpur. It operates with train numbers 12253 and 12253.
The overall distance covered by Anga express is 2473 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.511627906977 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 43 hours. Train 12253 Anga express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Bhagalpur and train 12253 Anga express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12253 Anga express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 13:30 hours and reaches Bhagalpur station at 08:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12253 departs from Bhagalpur station at 13:30 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 08:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Burdwan, Kharagpur Jn, Asansol Jn.

Map View