Schedule of Yasvantpur jn kochuveli a c express (16561) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Kochuveli. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16561 Yasvantpur jn kochuveli a c express YPR KCVL 06:50 15:20 1 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 15:20 0 0
KJM Krishnarajapurm 16:13 16:15 0 20
ED Erode jn 20:50 20:55 0 334
TUP Tiruppur 21:38 21:40 0 385
CBE Coimbatore jn 22:40 22:45 0 435
PGT Palakkad 00:02 00:05 1 489
TCR Thrisur 01:09 01:10 1 565
ERN Ernakulam town 02:35 02:40 1 636
KTYM Kottayam 03:43 03:45 1 698
CNGR Chengannur 04:24 04:25 1 733
QLN Kollam jn 05:42 05:45 1 794
KCVL Kochuveli 06:50 00:00 1 852

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yasvantpur jn kochuveli a c express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Kochuveli. It operates with train numbers 16561 and 16561.
The overall distance covered by Yasvantpur jn kochuveli a c express is 852 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.25 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 16561 Yasvantpur jn kochuveli a c express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Kochuveli and train 16561 Yasvantpur jn kochuveli a c express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16561 Yasvantpur jn kochuveli a c express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 15:20 hours and reaches Kochuveli station at 06:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16561 departs from Kochuveli station at 15:20 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 06:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Thrisur, Coimbatore Jn, Yasvantpur Jn.

Map View