Schedule of Hampi express (16592) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Hubli jn. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16592 Hampi express MYS UBL 11:00 18:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 18:15 0 0
PANP Pandavapura 18:34 18:35 0 19
MAD Maddur 19:19 19:20 0 64
CPT Channapatna 19:39 19:40 0 82
RMGM Ramanagaram 19:54 19:55 0 93
BID Bidadi 20:14 20:15 0 108
KGI Kengeri 20:34 20:35 0 126
SBC Bangalore cy jn 21:50 22:00 0 138
BNC Bangalore cant 22:10 22:12 0 142
YNK Yelahanka jn. 22:38 22:40 0 165
DBU Dodballapur 22:58 23:00 0 185
GBD Gauribidanur 23:38 23:40 0 224
HUP Hindupur 00:04 00:05 1 248
PKD Penukonda 00:48 00:50 1 285
DMM Dharmavaram jn 02:00 02:05 1 327
ATP Anantapur 02:44 02:45 1 360
GY Gooty 04:19 04:20 1 417
GTL Guntakal jn 05:00 05:05 1 446
BAY Bellary jn 06:28 06:30 1 496
TNGL Toranagallu 06:59 07:00 1 528
HPT Hospet jn 07:42 07:45 1 561
MRB Munirabad 07:54 07:55 1 567
KBL Koppal 08:19 08:20 1 589
KGX Kanginhal 09:09 09:10 1 638
GDG Gadag jn 09:18 09:20 1 646
NGR Annigeri 09:59 10:00 1 669
UBL Hubli jn 11:00 00:00 1 704

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Hampi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Hubli jn. It operates with train numbers 16592 and 16592.
The overall distance covered by Hampi express is 704 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.411764705882 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 16592 Hampi express runs from Mysore jn to Hubli jn and train 16592 Hampi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16592 Hampi express departs from Mysore jn at 18:15 hours and reaches Hubli jn station at 11:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16592 departs from Hubli jn station at 18:15 and reaches Mysore jn at 11:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Guntakal Jn, Bangalore Cant, Hubli Jn, Dharmavaram Jn.

Map View