Schedule of Hampi express (16591) is given below. This train starts at Hubli jn and ends at Mysore jn. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16591 Hampi express UBL MYS 09:40 18:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UBL Hubli jn 00:00 18:00 0 0
SVHE Sisvinhalli 18:27 18:28 0 22
GDG Gadag jn 19:08 19:10 0 58
KGX Kanginhal 19:19 19:20 0 66
KBL Koppal 20:06 20:07 0 115
MRB Munirabad 20:29 20:30 0 137
HPT Hospet jn 20:40 20:45 0 143
TNGL Toranagallu 21:19 21:20 0 175
BAY Bellary jn 22:15 22:20 0 208
GTL Guntakal jn 23:10 23:15 0 258
GY Gooty 23:39 23:40 0 287
ATP Anantapur 00:58 01:00 1 344
DMM Dharmavaram jn 02:10 02:15 1 377
PKD Penukonda 02:44 02:45 1 419
HUP Hindupur 03:21 03:23 1 456
GBD Gauribidanur 03:48 03:50 1 479
DBU Dodballapur 04:33 04:35 1 519
YNK Yelahanka jn. 04:58 05:00 1 539
BNC Bangalore cant 05:27 05:32 1 562
SBC Bangalore cy jn 06:10 06:30 1 566
KGI Kengeri 06:49 06:50 1 578
BID Bidadi 07:05 07:06 1 596
RMGM Ramanagaram 07:21 07:22 1 611
CPT Channapatna 07:32 07:33 1 622
MAD Maddur 07:55 07:56 1 640
MYA Mandya 08:09 08:10 1 659
PANP Pandavapura 08:38 08:40 1 685
MYS Mysore jn 09:40 00:00 1 704

Related Routes

Trains between Hubli Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Tumkur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Badami
Trains between Hubli Jn and Koppal
Trains between Hubli Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Hubli Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vasco Da Gama and Hubli Jn
Trains between Madgaon and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Hubli Jn and Madgaon
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hassan
Trains between Hubli Jn and Markapur Road
Trains between Hubli Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Guntur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yerraguntla and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hubli Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Hubli Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Betamcherla
Trains between Hubli Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hubli Jn and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hubli Jn

Hampi express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Hubli jn railway station and Mysore jn. It operates with train numbers 16591 and 16591.
The overall distance covered by Hampi express is 704 km. The average running speed of the train is about 44 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 16591 Hampi express runs from Hubli jn to Mysore jn and train 16591 Hampi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16591 Hampi express departs from Hubli jn at 18:00 hours and reaches Mysore jn station at 09:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16591 departs from Mysore jn station at 18:00 and reaches Hubli jn at 09:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Guntakal Jn, Bangalore Cant, Hubli Jn, Dharmavaram Jn.

Map View