Schedule of Nanded bangalore cy jn express (16593) is given below. This train starts at Nanded and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16593 Hazur sahib nanded ksr bengaluru express NED SBC 05:30 06:00 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NED Nanded 00:00 06:00 0 0
PAU Purna jn 06:33 06:35 0 30
GNH Gangakher 07:49 07:50 0 93
PRLI Parli vaijnath 08:30 08:40 0 122
PNF Pangaon 09:39 09:40 0 158
JOA Janwal 09:59 10:00 0 174
LTRR Latur road 10:09 10:10 0 185
UDGR Udgir 10:44 10:45 0 218
KMNR Kamalnagar 11:04 11:05 0 237
BHLK Bhalki 11:34 11:35 0 261
BIDR Bidar 12:25 12:30 0 299
ZB Zahirabad 12:58 13:00 0 330
VKB Vikarabad jn 14:35 14:45 0 390
TDU Tandur 15:33 15:34 0 431
KQT Kurgunta 15:53 15:54 0 456
SEM Seram 16:03 16:04 0 464
MQR Malkhaid road 16:13 16:14 0 477
CT Chittapur 16:24 16:25 0 487
NW Nalwar 17:24 17:25 0 515
YG Yadgir 17:40 17:45 0 541
SADP 18:04 18:05 0 564
KSN Krishna 18:27 18:28 0 584
RC Raichur 19:00 19:05 0 609
MTU Matmari 19:19 19:20 0 626
MALM Manthralayam rd 19:33 19:35 0 637
KO Kosgi 19:51 19:52 0 650
KGL Kupgal 20:00 20:02 0 664
AD Adoni 20:18 20:20 0 678
GTL Guntakal jn 21:15 21:20 0 730
GY Gooty 21:43 21:45 0 759
ATP Anantapur 23:08 23:10 0 815
DMM Dharmavaram jn 00:35 00:42 1 849
PKD Penukonda 01:23 01:25 1 902
HUP Hindupur 01:59 02:00 1 939
GBD Gauribidanur 02:28 02:30 1 963
DBU Dodballapur 03:18 03:20 1 1002
YNK Yelahanka jn. 03:58 04:00 1 1023
YPR Yasvantpur jn 04:45 05:00 1 1035
MWM Malleswaram 05:10 05:15 1 1038
SBC Bangalore cy jn 05:30 00:00 1 1040

Related Routes

Trains between Parbhani Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Nanded
Trains between Basar and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Khandwa
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Nanded
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Adilabad
Trains between Kacheguda and Nanded
Trains between Mathura Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Kopargaon
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nanded and Nagpur
Trains between Nanded and Nasik Road
Trains between Nanded and Pune Jn
Trains between Anandpur Sahib and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Nanded
Trains between Pune Jn and Nanded
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Nanded
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nasik Road and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Belapur
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nanded and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nanded and Thane
Trains between Nanded and Tirupati
Trains between Thane and Nanded
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Belapur and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ajmer
Trains between Nanded and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Dhuri Jn
Trains between Nanded and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Nanded and Yelahanka Jn.
Trains between Nanded and Yasvantpur Jn

Nanded bangalore cy jn express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Nanded railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 16593 and 16593.
The overall distance covered by Nanded bangalore cy jn express is 1040 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.333333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 16593 Nanded bangalore cy jn express runs from Nanded to Bangalore cy jn and train 16593 Nanded bangalore cy jn express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16593 Nanded bangalore cy jn express departs from Nanded at 06:00 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 05:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16593 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 06:00 and reaches Nanded at 05:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Guntakal Jn, Nanded, Dharmavaram Jn.

Map View