Schedule of Rani chennamma express (16590) is given below. This train starts at Kolhapur and ends at Bangalore cy jn. It takes total 17 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16590 Rani chennamma express KOP SBC 07:00 14:20 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOP Kolhapur 00:00 14:20 0 0
HTK Hatkalangda 14:41 14:42 0 20
UGR Ugar khurd 16:08 16:10 0 73
KUD Kudachi 16:18 16:20 0 80
CNC Chinchli 16:28 16:30 0 86
RBG Raybag 16:38 16:40 0 97
CKR Chikodi road 16:53 16:55 0 111
GPB Ghatprabha 17:08 17:10 0 126
GKK Gokak road 17:15 17:17 0 132
BGM Belgaum 18:25 18:30 0 184
KNP Khanapur 18:58 19:00 0 209
LD Londa jn 19:50 19:55 0 235
LWR Alnavar jn 20:43 20:45 0 269
DWR Dharwar 21:50 21:55 0 305
UBL Hubli jn 22:30 22:45 0 325
HVR Haveri 23:48 23:50 0 400
RNR Ranibennur 00:18 00:20 1 433
HRR Harihar 00:45 00:47 1 465
DVG Davangere 01:08 01:10 1 478
RRB Birur jn 02:48 02:50 1 593
DRU Kadur 02:58 03:00 1 599
ASK Arsikere jn 03:45 03:50 1 638
TTR Tiptur 04:15 04:17 1 663
AMSA Ammasandra 04:44 04:45 1 690
TK Tumkur 05:38 05:40 1 734
YPR Yasvantpur jn 06:43 06:45 1 798
SBC Bangalore cy jn 07:00 00:00 1 803

Related Routes

Trains between Miraj Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Miraj Jn
Trains between Satara and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Sangli
Trains between Kolhapur and Satara
Trains between Kolhapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Koregaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Karjat and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Kolhapur
Trains between Kopargaon and Kolhapur
Trains between Ahmadnagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Dadar
Trains between Kolhapur and Hubli Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Kopargaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur
Trains between Dadar and Kolhapur
Trains between Belgaum and Kolhapur
Trains between Thane and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Thane
Trains between Sivajinagar and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Badnera Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Pandharpur
Trains between Kurduvadi and Kolhapur
Trains between Badnera Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Solapur Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kolhapur
Trains between Pimpri and Kolhapur
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Tirupati and Kolhapur
Trains between Chinchvad and Kolhapur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Chinchvad
Trains between Kolhapur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Koderma
Trains between Kolhapur and Latur
Trains between Kolhapur and Manthralayam Rd
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Kolhapur
Trains between Kolhapur and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Shegaon
Trains between Kolhapur and Solapur Jn
Trains between Kolhapur and Surat
Trains between Kolhapur and Tirupati

Rani chennamma express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Kolhapur railway station and Bangalore cy jn. It operates with train numbers 16590 and 16590.
The overall distance covered by Rani chennamma express is 803 km. The average running speed of the train is about 47.235294117647 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 17 hours. Train 16590 Rani chennamma express runs from Kolhapur to Bangalore cy jn and train 16590 Rani chennamma express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16590 Rani chennamma express departs from Kolhapur at 14:20 hours and reaches Bangalore cy jn station at 07:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16590 departs from Bangalore cy jn station at 14:20 and reaches Kolhapur at 07:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Miraj Jn, Arsikere Jn.

Map View