Schedule of Rani chennamma express (16589) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Kolhapur. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16589 Rani chennamma express SBC KOP 13:40 21:15 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 21:15 0 0
YPR Yasvantpur jn 21:25 21:27 0 5
AMSA Ammasandra 23:05 23:06 0 113
TTR Tiptur 23:33 23:35 0 139
ASK Arsikere jn 00:05 00:10 1 165
DRU Kadur 00:49 00:50 1 204
RRB Birur jn 00:58 01:00 1 210
DVG Davangere 02:53 02:55 1 325
HRR Harihar 03:08 03:10 1 338
RNR Ranibennur 03:34 03:35 1 370
HVR Haveri 04:03 04:05 1 402
UBL Hubli jn 05:35 05:45 1 477
DWR Dharwar 06:09 06:10 1 497
LWR Alnavar jn 06:49 06:50 1 534
LD Londa jn 07:28 07:30 1 568
KNP Khanapur 07:59 08:00 1 593
BGM Belgaum 08:28 08:30 1 619
PCH Pachhapur 09:19 09:20 1 655
GKK Gokak road 09:33 09:35 1 671
GPB Ghatprabha 09:40 09:42 1 677
CKR Chikodi road 10:04 10:05 1 692
RBG Raybag 10:19 10:20 1 706
CNC Chinchli 10:29 10:30 1 717
KUD Kudachi 10:39 10:40 1 723
UGR Ugar khurd 10:49 10:50 1 730
MRJ Miraj jn 12:00 12:15 1 756
HTK Hatkalangda 12:42 12:43 1 783
KOP Kolhapur 13:40 00:00 1 803

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Rani chennamma express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Kolhapur. It operates with train numbers 16589 and 16589.
The overall distance covered by Rani chennamma express is 803 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.1875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 16589 Rani chennamma express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Kolhapur and train 16589 Rani chennamma express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16589 Rani chennamma express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 21:15 hours and reaches Kolhapur station at 13:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16589 departs from Kolhapur station at 21:15 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 13:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Hubli Jn, Miraj Jn, Arsikere Jn.

Map View