Schedule of Telangana express (12723) is given below. This train starts at Hyderabad decan and ends at New delhi. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12723 Telangana express HYB NDLS 09:05 06:25 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HYB Hyderabad decan 00:00 06:25 0 0
SC Secunderabad jn 06:45 06:50 0 10
RDM Ramgundam 09:48 09:50 0 251
MCI Mancheral 10:01 10:02 0 265
BPA Belampalli 10:27 10:28 0 285
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 10:54 10:55 0 323
BPQ Balharshah 12:25 12:35 0 393
CD Chandrapur 12:54 12:55 0 407
NGP Nagpur 15:45 15:55 0 604
BPL Bhopal jn 21:50 22:00 0 994
JHS Jhansi jn 02:08 02:16 1 1284
GWL Gwalior 03:29 03:32 1 1381
AGC Agra cantt 05:20 05:23 1 1499
MTJ Mathura jn 06:06 06:08 1 1553
BVH Ballabgarh 07:50 07:52 1 1657
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 08:38 08:40 1 1686
NDLS New delhi 09:05 00:00 1 1694

Related Routes

Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Begampet
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tandur
Trains between Malkhaid Road and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bidar
Trains between Shahabad and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Wadi and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Wadi
Trains between Bidar and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Balharshah
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhalki
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Udgir
Trains between Pune Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chandrapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chirala
Trains between Nellore and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nagpur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gudur Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Khammam and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Khammam
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Latur Road
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nadikode
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nagpur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nellore
Trains between Tenali Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nadikode and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nizamabad
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Ongole
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Piduguralla
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Pune Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Ongole and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nalgonda and Hyderabad Decan

Telangana express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Hyderabad decan railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12723 and 12723.
The overall distance covered by Telangana express is 1694 km. The average running speed of the train is about 62.740740740741 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12723 Telangana express runs from Hyderabad decan to New delhi and train 12723 Telangana express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12723 Telangana express departs from Hyderabad decan at 06:25 hours and reaches New delhi station at 09:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12723 departs from New delhi station at 06:25 and reaches Hyderabad decan at 09:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Secunderabad Jn, Bhopal Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Jhansi Jn.

Map View