Schedule of Hazur sahib nanded pune sf express via manmad (12730) is given below. This train starts at Nanded and ends at Pune jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12730 Hazur sahib nanded pune sf express via manmad NED PUNE 09:20 21:20 1 1010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NED Nanded 00:00 21:20 0 0
PAU Purna jn 21:53 21:55 0 30
SELU Selu 23:04 23:05 0 101
PTU Partur 23:34 23:35 0 128
J Jalna 00:18 00:20 1 173
AWB Aurangabad 01:20 01:22 1 236
MMR Manmad jn 03:15 03:20 1 347
KPG Kopargaon 03:49 03:50 1 389
BAP Belapur 04:34 04:35 1 433
ANG Ahmadnagar 05:32 05:35 1 500
DD Daund jn 07:40 07:55 1 587
PUNE Pune jn 09:20 00:00 1 679

Related Routes

Trains between Parbhani Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Aurangabad
Trains between Aurangabad and Nanded
Trains between Basar and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Nanded
Trains between Akola Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Khandwa
Trains between Nanded and Agra Cantt
Trains between Nanded and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Nanded
Trains between Agra Cantt and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Adilabad
Trains between Kacheguda and Nanded
Trains between Mathura Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Kopargaon
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Chandigarh
Trains between Nanded and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nanded and Nagpur
Trains between Nanded and Nasik Road
Trains between Nanded and Pune Jn
Trains between Anandpur Sahib and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Nanded
Trains between Pune Jn and Nanded
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Nanded
Trains between Chandigarh and Nanded
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nasik Road and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Belapur
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nanded and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Nanded and Thane
Trains between Nanded and Tirupati
Trains between Thane and Nanded
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Belapur and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ajmer
Trains between Nanded and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Dhuri Jn
Trains between Nanded and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nanded and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Nanded and Yelahanka Jn.
Trains between Nanded and Yasvantpur Jn

Hazur sahib nanded pune sf express via manmad is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Nanded railway station and Pune jn. It operates with train numbers 12730 and 12730.
The overall distance covered by Hazur sahib nanded pune sf express via manmad is 679 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.583333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 12730 Hazur sahib nanded pune sf express via manmad runs from Nanded to Pune jn and train 12730 Hazur sahib nanded pune sf express via manmad heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12730 Hazur sahib nanded pune sf express via manmad departs from Nanded at 21:20 hours and reaches Pune jn station at 09:20 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12730 departs from Pune jn station at 21:20 and reaches Nanded at 09:20 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Manmad Jn, Daund Jn, Nanded, Purna Jn.

Map View