Schedule of Narayanadri (12733) is given below. This train starts at Tirupati and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12733 Narayanadri sf express TPTY SC 06:25 18:25 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
TPTY Tirupati 00:00 18:25 0 0
RU Renigunta jn 18:40 18:42 0 9
VKI Venkatagiri 19:22 19:23 0 57
GDR Gudur jn 20:15 20:17 0 92
NLR Nellore 20:42 20:44 0 131
KVZ Kavali 21:20 21:21 0 181
SKM Singarayakonda 21:45 21:46 0 219
OGL Ongole 22:17 22:18 0 247
CLX Chirala 22:52 22:54 0 296
BPP Bapatla 23:05 23:06 0 311
TEL Tenali jn 00:09 00:10 1 354
GNT Guntur jn 00:45 01:05 1 379
SAP Sattenapalle 01:45 01:46 1 421
PGRL Piduguralla 02:14 02:15 1 453
NDKD Nadikode 02:35 02:36 1 474
VNUP Vishnupuram 02:54 02:55 1 492
MRGA Miryalaguda 03:10 03:11 1 513
NLDA Nalgonda 03:45 03:46 1 550
CTYL Chityala 04:09 04:10 1 576
RMNP Ramannapet 04:19 04:20 1 585
BN Bibinagar 05:39 05:40 1 627
SC Secunderabad jn 06:25 00:00 1 660

Related Routes

Trains between Gudur Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Nellore and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Nellore
Trains between Tirupati and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tenali Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Chirala and Tirupati
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Erode Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Salem Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Eluru and Tirupati
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Tirupati and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Eluru
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Warangal and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Tiruppur
Trains between Kavali and Tirupati
Trains between Duvvada and Tirupati
Trains between Tiruppur and Tirupati
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Tirupati
Trains between Palasa and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Palasa
Trains between Tirupati and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Cuddapah
Trains between Tirupati and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Tirupati and Khammam
Trains between Tirupati and Krishnarajapurm
Trains between Tirupati and Nagpur
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Tirupati
Trains between Khammam and Tirupati
Trains between Nagpur and Tirupati
Trains between Cuddapah and Tirupati
Trains between Nidubrolu and Tirupati
Trains between Arakkonam and Tirupati
Trains between Kollam Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Gudivada Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Gudivada Jn and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Tirupati
Trains between Singarayakonda and Tirupati

Narayanadri is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Tirupati railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12733 and 12733.
The overall distance covered by Narayanadri is 660 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 12733 Narayanadri runs from Tirupati to Secunderabad jn and train 12733 Narayanadri heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12733 Narayanadri departs from Tirupati at 18:25 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 06:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12733 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 18:25 and reaches Tirupati at 06:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Renigunta Jn.

Map View