Schedule of Secunderabad tirupati sf express (12732) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Tirupati. It takes total 15 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12732 Secunderabad tirupati sf express SC TPTY 10:35 20:05 1 0011000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 20:05 0 0
VKB Vikarabad jn 21:18 21:20 0 72
AD Adoni 01:38 01:40 1 361
GTL Guntakal jn 02:20 02:25 1 412
GY Gooty 02:58 03:00 1 441
ATP Anantapur 04:13 04:15 1 498
DMM Dharmavaram jn 05:08 05:10 1 531
KRY Kadiri 06:17 06:18 1 598
MCU Mulacalacheruvu 06:51 06:52 1 636
MPL Madanapalle rd 07:34 07:36 1 676
KCI Kallkiri 08:03 08:05 1 703
PIL Piler 08:23 08:25 1 718
PAK Pakala jn 09:34 09:35 1 759
TPTY Tirupati 10:35 00:00 1 801

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Secunderabad tirupati sf express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Tirupati. It operates with train numbers 12732 and 12732.
The overall distance covered by Secunderabad tirupati sf express is 801 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 15 hours. Train 12732 Secunderabad tirupati sf express runs from Secunderabad jn to Tirupati and train 12732 Secunderabad tirupati sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12732 Secunderabad tirupati sf express departs from Secunderabad jn at 20:05 hours and reaches Tirupati station at 10:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12732 departs from Tirupati station at 20:05 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 10:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Tirupati, Guntakal Jn, Dharmavaram Jn, Anantapur.

Map View