Schedule of Pune hazur sahib nanded sf express via manmad (12729) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Nanded. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12729 Pune hazur sahib nanded sf express via manmad PUNE NED 10:00 22:00 1 0101000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 22:00 0 0
DD Daund jn 23:10 23:25 0 91
BAP Belapur 01:38 01:40 1 245
KPG Kopargaon 02:28 02:30 1 289
MMR Manmad jn 03:30 03:35 1 331
AWB Aurangabad 05:18 05:20 1 442
J Jalna 06:13 06:15 1 505
PTU Partur 06:53 06:55 1 550
SELU Selu 07:14 07:15 1 577
PBN Parbhani jn 08:13 08:15 1 620
PAU Purna jn 08:53 08:55 1 648
NED Nanded 10:00 00:00 1 679

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune hazur sahib nanded sf express via manmad is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Nanded. It operates with train numbers 12729 and 12729.
The overall distance covered by Pune hazur sahib nanded sf express via manmad is 679 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.583333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 12729 Pune hazur sahib nanded sf express via manmad runs from Pune jn to Nanded and train 12729 Pune hazur sahib nanded sf express via manmad heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12729 Pune hazur sahib nanded sf express via manmad departs from Pune jn at 22:00 hours and reaches Nanded station at 10:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12729 departs from Nanded station at 22:00 and reaches Pune jn at 10:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Pune Jn, Manmad Jn, Daund Jn, Nanded, Purna Jn.

Map View