Schedule of Hyderabad decan kolhapur express (11303) is given below. This train starts at Hyderabad decan and ends at Kolhapur. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11303 Hyderabad decan kolhapur express HYB KOP 22:45 23:10 1 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HYB Hyderabad decan 00:00 23:10 0 0
BMT Begampet 23:20 23:21 0 7
LPI Lingampalli 23:44 23:45 0 25
SKP Shankarpalli 00:04 00:05 1 46
VKB Vikarabad jn 00:30 00:32 1 74
TDU Tandur 01:00 01:01 1 115
NAW Nawandgi 01:24 01:25 1 133
KQT Kurgunta 01:34 01:35 1 140
SEM Seram 01:44 01:45 1 149
MQR Malkhaid road 01:54 01:55 1 161
CT Chittapur 02:20 02:25 1 171
NW Nalwar 03:01 03:02 1 199
YG Yadgir 03:29 03:30 1 225
SADP 03:49 03:50 1 248
KSN Krishna 04:09 04:10 1 268
RC Raichur 04:58 05:00 1 293
MALM Manthralayam rd 05:38 05:40 1 322
AD Adoni 06:08 06:10 1 363
GTL Guntakal jn 07:30 07:50 1 414
BAY Bellary jn 08:55 09:00 1 464
TNGL Toranagallu 09:32 09:35 1 497
HPT Hospet jn 10:10 10:15 1 530
KBL Koppal 10:40 10:42 1 558
GDG Gadag jn 11:40 11:45 1 615
UBL Hubli jn 13:40 13:45 1 673
DWR Dharwar 14:05 14:10 1 693
LD Londa jn 15:38 15:40 1 763
BGM Belgaum 17:02 17:05 1 814
GPB Ghatprabha 18:29 18:30 1 872
RBG Raybag 19:05 19:08 1 901
KUD Kudachi 19:25 19:28 1 919
MRJ Miraj jn 21:15 21:30 1 952
HTK Hatkalangda 21:59 22:00 1 978
KOP Kolhapur 22:45 00:00 1 999

Related Routes

Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Begampet
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tandur
Trains between Malkhaid Road and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bidar
Trains between Shahabad and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Wadi and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Wadi
Trains between Bidar and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Chandrapur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Balharshah
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Bhalki
Trains between Nanded and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Udgir
Trains between Pune Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chandrapur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Chirala
Trains between Nellore and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nagpur and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Jn
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Gudur Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Khammam and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Khammam
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Latur Road
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nadikode
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nagpur
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nanded
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nellore
Trains between Tenali Jn and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nadikode and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Nizamabad
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Ongole
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Piduguralla
Trains between Hyderabad Decan and Pune Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Ongole and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Nalgonda and Hyderabad Decan

Hyderabad decan kolhapur express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Hyderabad decan railway station and Kolhapur. It operates with train numbers 11303 and 11303.
The overall distance covered by Hyderabad decan kolhapur express is 999 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.625 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 11303 Hyderabad decan kolhapur express runs from Hyderabad decan to Kolhapur and train 11303 Hyderabad decan kolhapur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11303 Hyderabad decan kolhapur express departs from Hyderabad decan at 23:10 hours and reaches Kolhapur station at 22:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 11303 departs from Kolhapur station at 23:10 and reaches Hyderabad decan at 22:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Begampet, Lingampalli, Hyderabad Decan, Guntakal Jn, Hubli Jn.

Map View