Schedule of Godavari sf express (12727) is given below. This train starts at Visakhapatnam and ends at Hyderabad decan. It takes total 13 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12727 Godavari sf express VSKP HYB 06:15 17:25 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
VSKP Visakhapatnam 00:00 17:25 0 0
DVD Duvvada 17:53 17:54 0 17
YLM Elamanchili 18:28 18:29 0 57
NRP Narsipatnam rd 18:43 18:44 0 75
TUNI Tuni 18:59 19:00 0 97
ANV Annavaram 19:13 19:14 0 113
PAP Pithapuram 19:32 19:33 0 138
SLO Samalkot jn 19:45 19:46 0 150
APT Anaparti 20:05 20:06 0 177
RJY Rajamundry 20:42 20:46 0 200
NDD Nidadavolu jn 21:09 21:10 0 223
TDD Tadepalligudem 21:27 21:28 0 243
EE Eluru 22:01 22:02 0 290
BZA Vijayawada jn 23:40 23:55 0 350
KMT Khammam 01:13 01:15 1 444
WL Warangal 02:46 02:48 1 551
KZJ Kazipet jn 03:05 03:07 1 571
SC Secunderabad jn 05:45 05:50 1 711
HYB Hyderabad decan 06:15 00:00 1 721

Related Routes

Trains between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Berhampur and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Berhampur
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Eluru and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Eluru
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Palasa
Trains between Srikakulam Road and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Nellore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Nellore
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Ongole
Trains between Ongole and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Balasore and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Balasore
Trains between Gudur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Cuttack and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kharagpur Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Chennai Central
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Renigunta Jn
Trains between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Rayagada
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Parvatipuram and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Titlagarh
Trains between Kesinga and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Titlagarh and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Kesinga
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tirupati
Trains between Tirupati and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Howrah Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Howrah Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Muniguda
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Santragachi Jn
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Tenali Jn
Trains between Santragachi Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Malda Town and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Tenali Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Warangal and Visakhapatnam

Godavari sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Visakhapatnam railway station and Hyderabad decan. It operates with train numbers 12727 and 12727.
The overall distance covered by Godavari sf express is 721 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.461538461538 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 13 hours. Train 12727 Godavari sf express runs from Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad decan and train 12727 Godavari sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12727 Godavari sf express departs from Visakhapatnam at 17:25 hours and reaches Hyderabad decan station at 06:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12727 departs from Hyderabad decan station at 17:25 and reaches Visakhapatnam at 06:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Visakhapatnam, Rajamundry, Warangal.

Map View