Schedule of New jalpaiguri aluabari road siliguri jn new jalpaiguri ring rai (75706) is given below. This train starts at Siliguri jn and ends at New jalpaiguri. It takes total 4 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
75706 New jalpaiguri aluabari road siliguri jn new jalpaiguri ring rai SGUJ NJP 09:05 04:45 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SGUJ Siliguri jn 00:00 04:45 0 0
SGUT Siliguru town 08:44 08:45 0 2
RNI Rangapani 05:14 05:15 0 14
NJB Nijbari 05:22 05:23 0 21
CAT Chattar hat 05:30 05:31 0 28
DMZ Dumdangi 05:39 05:40 0 37
TMH Tin mile hat 05:48 05:49 0 46
MXJ Mangurjan 05:55 05:56 0 52
DBQ Dhulabari 06:02 06:03 0 58
AUB Aluabari road 06:08 06:18 0 63
POT Pothia 06:26 06:27 0 68
TBR Taiabpur 06:36 06:37 0 77
TKG Thakurganj 06:45 06:47 0 83
PPTN Piprithan 06:54 06:55 0 89
GAGA Galgalia 07:02 07:03 0 95
ADQ Adhikari 07:12 07:13 0 104
BTSI Batasi 07:19 07:20 0 108
NAK Naksalbari 07:29 07:31 0 117
BORA Baghdogra 07:48 07:50 0 129
MTRA Matigara 08:00 08:01 0 136
SGUJ Siliguri jn 00:00 04:45 0 139
SGUT Siliguru town 08:44 08:45 0 142
NJP New jalpaiguri 09:05 00:00 0 147

New jalpaiguri aluabari road siliguri jn new jalpaiguri ring rai is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Siliguri jn railway station and New jalpaiguri. It operates with train numbers 75706 and 75706.
The overall distance covered by New jalpaiguri aluabari road siliguri jn new jalpaiguri ring rai is 147 km. The average running speed of the train is about 36.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 4 hours. Train 75706 New jalpaiguri aluabari road siliguri jn new jalpaiguri ring rai runs from Siliguri jn to New jalpaiguri and train 75706 New jalpaiguri aluabari road siliguri jn new jalpaiguri ring rai heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 75706 New jalpaiguri aluabari road siliguri jn new jalpaiguri ring rai departs from Siliguri jn at 04:45 hours and reaches New jalpaiguri station at 09:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 75706 departs from New jalpaiguri station at 04:45 and reaches Siliguri jn at 09:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn, Aluabari Road, Siliguru Town, Baghdogra.

Map View